Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Lia QUARTAPELLE PROCOPIO

Photo member


Deputy
Partito Democratico

Camera dei deputati
IT - 00186 - Roma
Italy

quartapelle_l@camera.it

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 03/09/2018
  • Member: Socialist Group from 27/01/2014 to 31/07/2017
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 28/06/2013 to 26/01/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 28/09/2015 to 03/09/2018 Representative-Italy
  • from 28/06/2013 to 28/09/2015 Substitute-Italy

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 25/01/2016 to 03/09/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Carlo LUCHERINI (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 28/09/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Michele NICOLETTI (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 22/11/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Elena CENTEMERO (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 27/01/2014 to 27/09/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Alessandro BRATTI (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 28/06/2013 to 21/11/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Laura PUPPATO (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 22/11/2013 to 30/01/2014)

Activities