Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Angelika WINZIG

Photo member


Deputy
ÖVP

Parlament
AT - 1017 - Wien
Austria

angelika.winzig@parlament.gv.at

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 27/01/2014 to 26/01/2020

In the Assembly

  • from 27/01/2014 to 26/01/2020 Substitute-Austria

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 29/01/2014 to 26/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Eduard KÖCK (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 22/01/2018 to 26/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 29/01/2014 to 21/01/2018)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions

Motions, Written Declarations, Questions

Votes on adopted texts