Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Bernd FABRITIUS

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party since 28/05/2021
  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 27/01/2014 to 21/01/2018

In the Assembly

  • since 28/05/2021 Substitute - Germany
  • from 22/05/2015 to 21/01/2018 Substitute - Germany
  • from 27/01/2014 to 22/05/2015 Representative - Germany

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (since 28/05/2021)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (since 28/05/2021)
  • First Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 25/01/2016 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate EPP/CD: Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 02/10/2015 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 14/07/2015 to 27/09/2015)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 29/09/2014 to 21/05/2015)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 27/01/2014 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 27/01/2015 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Gyde JENSEN (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (since 28/05/2021)
  • Alternate of Mr Tobias ZECH (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 28/09/2015 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Philipp MIßFELDER (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 22/05/2015 to 13/07/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Volker ULLRICH (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 30/09/2014 to 21/01/2018)

Activities