Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Guy-Dominique KENNEL

Photo member


Senator
Les Républicains

Sénat
FR - 75291 - Paris cedex 06
France

Working language: French

Declarations of interests:
2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 18/11/2014 to 19/11/2020

In the Assembly

  • from 18/11/2014 to 19/11/2020 Substitute - France

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Alternate of Mr Olivier BECHT (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 24/11/2017 to 19/11/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Jean-Yves LE DÉAUT (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 18/11/2014 to 08/10/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Jacques LEGENDRE (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 09/10/2017 to 23/11/2017)

Activities