Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Marija Maja ĆATOVIĆ

Photo member



Skupština Crne Gore
ME - 81000 - Podgorica
Montenegro

marija.catovic@skupstina.me

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 24/01/2021
  • Member: Socialist Group from 22/05/2015 to 31/07/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 23/01/2017 to 24/01/2021 Representative - Montenegro
  • from 22/05/2015 to 22/01/2017 Substitute - Montenegro

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 16/03/2018 to 24/01/2021)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 22/06/2015 to 15/03/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 14/05/2019 to 24/01/2021)
  • Alternate of Mr Predrag SEKULIĆ (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 16/03/2018 to 24/01/2021)
  • Alternate of Mr Predrag SEKULIĆ (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 22/06/2015 to 24/01/2021)

Activities