Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Alex SALMOND

Photo member


Deputy
Scottish National

House of Commons
GB - SW1A OAA - London
United Kingdom

coepa.del@parliament.uk
www.snp.org/alex_salmond

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 02/02/2016 to 23/11/2017
  • Member: Socialist Group from 27/11/2015 to 01/02/2016

In the Assembly

  • from 27/11/2015 to 23/11/2017 Representative-United Kingdom

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 25/01/2016 to 23/11/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 27/11/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 26/01/2017 to 23/11/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 08/03/2016 to 23/11/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Tasmina AHMED-SHEIKH (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 25/01/2016 to 23/11/2017)
  • Alternate of Lord Donald ANDERSON (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 27/11/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Tasmina AHMED-SHEIKH (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 27/11/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Suella FERNANDES (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 26/01/2016 to 25/01/2017)

Activities