Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Hannes GERMANN

Photo member

Substitute
Member of the Council of States
Union démocratique du centre

Conseil des Etats
CH-3003 - Berne
Switzerland

hannes.germann@parl.ch
www.hannesgermann.ch

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe since 25/01/2016

In the Assembly

  • since 25/01/2016 Substitute-Switzerland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (since 27/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 22/01/2018 to 26/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the implementation of judgments of the European Court of Human Rights (since 11/09/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Children (from 24/01/2017 to 23/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 26/01/2016 to 27/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Thomas MÜLLER (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 25/01/2016 to 26/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 25/01/2016 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (since 27/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Ms Ada MARRA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (since 29/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 28/01/2020 to 25/06/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Artificial Intelligence and Human Rights (from 21/01/2019 to 27/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Filippo LOMBARDI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 27/01/2016 to 26/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (since 26/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 27/01/2016 to 25/01/2017)

Activities