Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Rita TAMAŠUNIENĖ

Photo member

Substitute
Deputy
Electoral Action of Poles in Lithuania – Christian Families Alliance

Seimas of the Republic of Lithuania
LT - 01109 - Vilnius-2
Lithuania

rita.tamasuniene@lrs.lt

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2021 , 2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group and Democratic Alliance since 05/10/2019
  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 23/01/2017 to 04/10/2019

In the Assembly

  • since 25/01/2021 Substitute-Lithuania
  • from 22/01/2018 to 24/01/2021 Representative-Lithuania
  • from 23/01/2017 to 21/01/2018 Substitute-Lithuania

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (since 25/01/2021)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2017 to 24/01/2021)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Diasporas and Integration (since 26/01/2021)

Interventions

Activities