Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Vicky MAEIJER (Netherlands, EC/DA)

Photo member

Representative
Member of the House of Representatives
Party for Freedom

House of Representatives - Tweede Kamer der Staten Generaal
NL - 2500 EA - The Hague
Netherlands

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group and Democratic Alliance since 15/04/2024
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 26/06/2017 to 29/09/2019

In the Assembly

  • since 15/04/2024 Representative - Netherlands
  • from 26/06/2017 to 29/09/2019 Representative - Netherlands

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 09/10/2017 to 29/09/2019)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions

Motions, Written Declarations, Questions

Votes on adopted texts