Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Josef RIEF

Photo member


Deputy
CDU/CSU

Deutscher Bundestag
DE - 11011 - Berlin
Germany

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2021 , 2020 , 2019

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 23/11/2018 to 23/01/2022

In the Assembly

  • from 23/11/2018 to 23/01/2022 Substitute - Germany

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Alternate of Ms Sybille BENNING (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 21/01/2019 to 23/01/2022)
  • Alternate of Mr Andrej HUNKO (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 24/01/2019 to 23/01/2022)

Activities