Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Marija GOLUBEVA

Photo member


Deputy
"Development/For!"

Saeima of the Republic of Latvia
LV - 1811 - Rīga
Latvia

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2021 , 2020 , 2019

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Vice-Chairperson: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 28/01/2020 to 10/06/2021
  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 08/04/2019 to 27/01/2020

In the Assembly

  • from 08/04/2019 to 10/06/2021 Representative - Latvia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 25/01/2021 to 10/06/2021)
  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 27/01/2020 to 10/06/2021)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 08/04/2019 to 10/06/2021)
  • Alternate of Mr Boriss CILEVIČS (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 08/04/2019 to 10/06/2021)

Interventions

Activities