Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Ivelina VASSILEVA

Photo member


Member of Parliament
GERB

National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria
BG - 1169 - Sofia
Bulgaria

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2021 , 2020 , 2019

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 24/06/2019 to 26/09/2021

In the Assembly

  • from 24/06/2019 to 26/09/2021 Substitute - Bulgaria

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 24/06/2019 to 26/09/2021)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health and Sustainable Development (from 28/01/2020 to 24/01/2021)
  • Alternate of Mr Georgi YORDANOV (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 27/01/2020 to 26/09/2021)
  • Alternate of Ms Aneliya KLISAROVA (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 24/06/2019 to 26/01/2020)

Interventions

Activities