Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Andrey EPISHIN

Photo member

Representative
Senator

Council of the Federation
RU-103426 - Moscow
Russian Federation

ANEpishin@senat.gov.ru
council.gov.ru/en

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2021 , 2020 , 2019

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group since 25/06/2019

In the Assembly

  • since 25/01/2021 Representative - Russian Federation
  • from 27/01/2020 to 24/01/2021 Substitute - Russian Federation
  • from 25/06/2019 to 26/01/2020 Representative - Russian Federation

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 27/01/2020 to 24/01/2021)
  • Alternate of Mr Vladimir KOZHIN (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (since 25/01/2021)
  • Alternate of Ms Alfiia KOGOGINA (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 25/06/2019 to 26/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Ms Alena ARSHINOVA (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 25/06/2019 to 26/01/2020)

Interventions

Activities