Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Bob De BRABANDERE

Photo member

Representative
Senator
Vlaams Belang

Sénat
BE - 1009 - Brussels
Belgium

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2021 , 2020 , 2019

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Auditor: European Conservatives Group and Democratic Alliance since 25/01/2021
  • Auditor: European Conservatives Group and Democratic Alliance from 27/01/2020 to 24/01/2021
  • Member: European Conservatives Group and Democratic Alliance from 18/12/2019 to 26/01/2020
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 30/09/2019 to 17/12/2019

In the Assembly

  • since 30/09/2019 Representative - Belgium

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (since 19/03/2021)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (since 30/09/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Andries GRYFFROY (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (since 19/03/2021)
  • Alternate of Mr Philippe MUYTERS (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 20/11/2020 to 02/03/2021)
  • Alternate of Mr Andries GRYFFROY (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 30/09/2019 to 19/11/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Andries GRYFFROY (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (since 26/03/2021)
  • Alternate of Mr Philippe MUYTERS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 04/12/2020 to 02/03/2021)
  • Alternate of Ms Latifa GAHOUCHI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (since 28/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Ms Karin BROUWERS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (since 01/10/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Andries GRYFFROY (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 01/10/2019 to 19/11/2020)

Interventions

Activities