Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Theodoros ROUSOPOULOS

Photo member

Substitute
Deputy
N.D.

House of Parliament
GR - 10021 - Athens
Greece

theodoros@roussopoulos.gr

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party since 30/09/2019

In the Assembly

  • since 30/09/2019 Substitute-Greece

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (since 03/10/2019)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 30/09/2019 to 26/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Diasporas and Integration (since 30/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Refugee and Migrant Children and Young People (since 02/12/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Diasporas (from 02/12/2019 to 28/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (since 01/10/2019)
  • Alternate of Ms Foteini PIPILI (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (since 27/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Ms Nina KASIMATI (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 30/09/2019 to 02/10/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Alexandros TRIANTAFYLLIDIS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (since 01/10/2019)

Interventions

Activities