Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Bob van PAREREN

Photo member

Substitute
Senator
Fractie-Nanninga

Senate - Eerste Kamer der Staten Generaal
NL - 2500 EA - The Hague
Netherlands

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2021 , 2020

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group and Democratic Alliance since 15/05/2020
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 27/01/2020 to 14/05/2020

In the Assembly

  • since 27/01/2020 Substitute - Netherlands

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Alternate of Ms Kati PIRI (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 26/06/2021 to 26/09/2021)
  • Alternate of Ms Petra STIENEN (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 25/01/2021 to 20/06/2021)
  • Alternate of Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (since 25/01/2021)

Interventions

Activities