Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Mustafa CANBEY (Türkiye, NR)

Photo member

Representative
Deputy
AK Party

Türkiye Büyük Millet Meclisi (TBMM)
TR - 06543 - ANKARA
Türkiye

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2024 , 2023

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group since 09/10/2023
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 15/09/2020 to 22/01/2023

In the Assembly

  • since 09/10/2023 Representative - Türkiye
  • from 15/09/2020 to 22/01/2023 Substitute - Türkiye

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (since 09/10/2023)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (since 12/10/2023)
  • Alternate of Mr Murat Cahid CINGI (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 09/10/2023 to 21/01/2024)
  • Alternate of Ms Sena Nur ÇELİK KANAT (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (since 22/01/2024)

Interventions

Activities