Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms María FERNÁNDEZ

Photo member

Representative
Deputy
PSOE

Congreso de los Diputados
ES - 28071 - Madrid
Spain

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2022 , 2021 , 2020

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group since 12/10/2020

In the Assembly

  • since 12/10/2020 Representative - Spain

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (since 24/01/2022)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 12/10/2020 to 23/01/2022)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (since 25/01/2022)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 26/01/2021 to 23/01/2022)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 26/01/2021 to 23/01/2022)
  • Alternate of Ms Luz MARTINEZ SEIJO (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (since 24/01/2022)
  • Alternate of Mr Sergio GUTIÉRREZ PRIETO (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 12/10/2020 to 23/01/2022)
  • Alternate of Ms Luz MARTINEZ SEIJO (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (since 25/01/2022)

Interventions

Activities