Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Kim VALENTIN

Photo member

Substitute
Member of the Folketing
Liberals

Folketinget
DK - 1240 - Copenhagen
Denmark

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2021

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe since 28/05/2021

In the Assembly

  • since 25/11/2021 Substitute - Denmark
  • from 28/05/2021 to 24/11/2021 Representative - Denmark

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (since 25/01/2022)
  • Alternate of Ms Katarina AMMITZBØLL (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (since 27/09/2021)
  • Alternate of Mr Henrik MØLLER (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 28/05/2021 to 26/09/2021)
  • Alternate of Mr Mogens JENSEN (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (since 27/09/2021)
  • Alternate of Ms Kathrine OLLDAG (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 28/05/2021 to 26/09/2021)
  • Alternate of Mr Mogens JENSEN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (since 04/03/2022)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions