Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Aysu BANKOĞLU (Türkiye, SOC)

Photo member

Representative
Deputy
CHP

Türkiye Büyük Millet Meclisi (TBMM)
TR - 06543 - ANKARA
Türkiye

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2024 , 2023

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group since 23/01/2023

In the Assembly

  • since 09/10/2023 Representative - Türkiye
  • from 23/01/2023 to 08/10/2023 Substitute - Türkiye

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (since 22/01/2024)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 09/10/2023 to 21/01/2024)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 12/10/2023 to 21/01/2024)
  • Alternate of Mr Yunus EMRE (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (since 09/10/2023)
  • Alternate of Ms Gökçe GÖKÇEN (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 09/10/2023 to 21/01/2024)
  • Alternate of Ms Meryem GÖKA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (since 23/01/2024)
  • Alternate of Ms Zeynep YILDIZ (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 12/10/2023 to 21/01/2024)

Interventions

Activities