Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Elisabetta GARDINI (Italy, EC/DA)

Photo member

Representative
Deputy
FdI

Camera dei deputati
IT - 00186 - Roma
Italy

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2024 , 2023

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Vice-Chairperson: European Conservatives Group and Democratic Alliance since 08/10/2023
  • Member: European Conservatives Group and Democratic Alliance from 23/01/2023 to 07/10/2023

In the Assembly

  • since 23/01/2023 Representative - Italy

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (since 24/04/2023)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Standing Committee (since 24/04/2023)
  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (since 24/04/2023)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (since 24/04/2023)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (since 25/01/2024)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Western Balkans (since 25/01/2024)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Democracy (from 11/05/2023 to 31/12/2023)
  • Alternate of Mr Marco DREOSTO (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Democracy (from 27/04/2023 to 10/05/2023)

Interventions

Activities