Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Speakers list

Sitting no. 30 - Tuesday morning 01 October 2019

Address
  • Mr Emmanuel MACRON, President of the French Republic

Speakers on behalf of group

EPP/CD Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS Greece
SOC Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany
ALDE Mr Rik DAEMS Belgium
UEL Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands
EC Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER United Kingdom

Speakers list

1 ALDE Ms Nicole TRISSE France
2 SOC Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium
3 EC Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom
4 UEL Mr Paul GAVAN Ireland
5 SOC Mr Yunus EMRE Turkey
6 NR Mr Aleksandar ŠEŠELJ Serbia
7 EPP/CD Mr Andreas NICK Germany
8 UEL Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR Iceland
9 EPP/CD Mr Ruben RUBINYAN Armenia
10 EC Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan
11 SOC Mr Betian KITEV North Macedonia
12 ALDE Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain
13 EPP/CD Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands
14 UEL Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus
15 SOC Mr Pere LÓPEZ Andorra
16 SOC Ms Zita GURMAI Hungary
17 ALDE Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland
18 UEL Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden
19 ALDE Ms Marija GOLUBEVA Latvia
20 EPP/CD Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania
21 UEL Ms Nina KASIMATI Greece
22 Mr Mohammad Faisal ABUSHAHLA Palestine
23 SOC Ms Jette CHRISTENSEN Norway
24 SOC Mr Gheorghe-Dinu SOCOTAR Romania
25 NR Mr Petr TOLSTOI Russian Federation
26 EPP/CD Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria
27 SOC Mr Ervin BUSHATI Albania
28 NR Mr Manuel VESCOVI Italy
29 Mr Armağan CANDAN Cyprus
30 ALDE Ms Maria JUFEREVA-SKURATOVSKI Estonia
31 EC Ms Iwona ARENT Poland
32 ALDE Mr Dimitri HOUBRON France
33 ALDE Ms Jennifer DE TEMMERMAN France
34 ALDE Mr Sylvain WASERMAN France
35 SOC Mr Ian MURRAY United Kingdom
36 SOC Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom
37 EC Sir Edward LEIGH United Kingdom
38 EPP/CD Mr François GROSDIDIER France
39 EC Lord Richard BALFE United Kingdom
40 EPP/CD Mr Joseph O'REILLY Ireland
41 ALDE Mr Robert TROY Ireland
42 UEL Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany
43 SOC Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland
44 ALDE Mr Edmon MARUKYAN Armenia
45 SOC Mr Sos AVETISYAN Armenia
46 EPP/CD Ms Tatevik HAYRAPETYAN Armenia
47 ALDE Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan
48 EPP/CD Mr Nikola POPOSKI North Macedonia
49 ALDE Mr Konstantin KUHLE Germany
50 ALDE Mr Jacques MAIRE France
51 SOC Mr Axel SCHÄFER Germany
52 ALDE Mr Fabien GOUTTEFARDE France
53 SOC Mr Josip JURATOVIC Germany
54 EPP/CD Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia
55 NR Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey
56 EPP/CD Ms Marta GONZÁLEZ VÁZQUEZ Spain
57 EPP/CD Mr Zsolt NÉMETH Hungary
58 EPP/CD Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia
59 EPP/CD Ms Linda OZOLA Latvia
60 SOC Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia
61 EPP/CD Mr Bernard FOURNIER France
62 ALDE Mr Jacques LE NAY France
63 SOC Ms Stella CREASY United Kingdom
64 Bernard SABELLA Palestine
65 NR Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation
66 ALDE Ms Martine WONNER France
67 SOC Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey
68 NR Mr Akif Çağatay KILIÇ Turkey
69 SOC Ms Azadeh ROJHAN GUSTAFSSON Sweden
70 EPP/CD Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden
71 ALDE Ms Ruth GOÑI Spain
72 NR Mr Paolo GRIMOLDI Italy
73 NR Mr Simone BILLI Italy
74 NR Mr Alberto RIBOLLA Italy
75 ALDE Ms Alexandra LOUIS France
76 ALDE Mr Eerik-Niiles KROSS Estonia
77 SOC Mr Indrek SAAR Estonia
78 EPP/CD Ms Erika BENKŐ Romania
79 EC Mr Marek AST Poland
80 UEL Mr Leonid KALASHNIKOV Russian Federation
81 SOC Lord Don TOUHIG United Kingdom