Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Speakers list

Sitting no. 3 - Tuesday morning 15 March 2022

Debate under urgent procedure
  • Consequences of the Russian Federation's aggression against Ukraine

Speakers on behalf of group

SOC Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany
EPP/CD Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland
EC/DA Ms Olena KHOMENKO Ukraine
ALDE Mr Jacques MAIRE France
UEL Mr George KATROUGALOS Greece

Speakers list

1 EPP/CD Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA Ukraine
2 SOC Mr Max LUCKS Germany
3 EC/DA Mr Alberto RIBOLLA Italy
4 ALDE Ms Nicole DURANTON France
5 NR Ms Marta GRANDE Italy
6 SOC Ms Heike ENGELHARDT Germany
7 EPP/CD Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands
8 ALDE Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA Ukraine
9 NR Mr Ahmet YILDIZ Türkiye
10 SOC Mr Piero FASSINO Italy
11 EPP/CD Mr Joseph O'REILLY Ireland
12 UEL Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany
13 Mr Stéphane BERGERON Canada
14 EC/DA Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom
15 SOC Ms Filiz POLAT Germany
16 EPP/CD Ms Dora BAKOYANNIS Greece
17 ALDE Mr André GATTOLIN France
18 ALDE Ms Larysa BILOZIR Ukraine
19 SOC Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy
20 EPP/CD Mr Davor Ivo STIER Croatia
21 ALDE Mr Jacques LE NAY France
22 NR Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Türkiye
23 SOC Ms Ada MARRA Switzerland
24 EPP/CD Mr Pablo HISPÁN Spain
25 SOC Mr Axel SCHÄFER Germany
26 EPP/CD Ms María Valentina MARTÍNEZ FERRO Spain
27 EC/DA Lord Alexander DUNDEE United Kingdom
28 UEL Mr Paul GAVAN Ireland
29 Mr David WELLS Canada
30 ALDE Mr Damien COTTIER Switzerland
31 NR Mr Hristo IVANOV Bulgaria
32 EPP/CD Ms Linda Hofstad HELLELAND Norway
33 EC/DA Mr Oleksandr MEREZHKO Ukraine
34 SOC Ms Derya TÜRK-NACHBAUR Germany
35 EPP/CD Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania
36 ALDE Mr Konstantin KUHLE Germany
37 NR Mr Koloman BRENNER Hungary
38 SOC Ms Marina BERLINGHIERI Italy
39 EPP/CD Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania
40 EC/DA Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom
41 ALDE Ms Yevheniia KRAVCHUK Ukraine
42 NR Mr Armen GEVORGYAN Armenia
43 SOC Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal
44 EPP/CD Mr Jacek PROTASIEWICZ Poland
45 UEL Ms Laura CASTEL Spain
46 Ms Patricia MERCADO Mexico
47 SOC Ms Margreet De BOER Netherlands
48 EC/DA Lord Richard KEEN United Kingdom
49 EPP/CD Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania
50 ALDE Ms Alexandra LOUIS France
51 NR Ms Serap YAŞAR Türkiye
52 SOC Sir Tony LLOYD United Kingdom
53 EC/DA Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland
54 SOC Lord Leslie GRIFFITHS United Kingdom
55 EPP/CD Mr Theodoros ROUSOPOULOS Greece
56 ALDE Mr Iulian BULAI Romania
57 NR Ms Ekaterina DIMITRUSHEVA Bulgaria
58 SOC Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain
59 EPP/CD Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN Hungary
60 EC/DA Ms Iwona ARENT Poland
61 UEL Mr Antón GÓMEZ-REINO Spain
62 Ms Emilie Haya MOATTI Israel
63 ALDE Ms Lesia ZABURANNA Ukraine
64 NR Ms Sena Nur ÇELİK KANAT Türkiye
65 SOC Mr Sergio GUTIÉRREZ PRIETO Spain
66 EPP/CD Mr Alain MILON France
67 EC/DA Mr Marcin GWÓŹDŹ Poland
68 SOC Mr Josip JURATOVIC Germany
69 EPP/CD Ms Hajnalka JUHÁSZ Hungary
70 ALDE Ms Krista BAUMANE Latvia
71 SOC Mr Kimmo KILJUNEN Finland
72 EPP/CD Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia
73 EC/DA Lord David BLENCATHRA United Kingdom
74 SOC Mr Pedro BACELAR DE VASCONCELOS Portugal
75 EPP/CD Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria
76 ALDE Ms Lesia VASYLENKO Ukraine
77 UEL Mr Bjarni JÓNSSON Iceland
78 Mr Éctor Jaime RAMÍREZ BARBA Mexico
79 SOC Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland
80 EPP/CD Ms Ekaterina ZAHARIEVA Bulgaria
81 EC/DA Mr Harald WEYEL Germany
82 ALDE Ms Nerea AHEDO Spain
83 SOC Ms María FERNÁNDEZ Spain
84 EPP/CD Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden
85 EC/DA Mr Norbert KLEINWÄCHTER Germany
86 SOC Ms Luz MARTINEZ SEIJO Spain
87 EPP/CD Mr Sławomir NITRAS Poland
88 ALDE Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland
89 SOC Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN Romania
90 EPP/CD Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland
91 EC/DA Mr Manuel VESCOVI Italy
92 UEL Mr Thomas PRINGLE Ireland
93 Mr Héctor VASCONCELOS Mexico
94 SOC Mr Krzysztof ŚMISZEK Poland
95 EPP/CD Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France
96 ALDE Ms Nicole TRISSE France
97 SOC Mr Lukas SAVICKAS Lithuania
98 EC/DA Mr Sorin-Titus MUNCACIU Romania
99 EPP/CD Ms Khatia DEKANOIDZE Georgia
100 ALDE Ms Fiona O'LOUGHLIN Ireland
101 SOC Mr Pere LÓPEZ Andorra
102 EPP/CD Mr Ondřej KOLÁŘ Czechia
103 EC/DA Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine
104 SOC Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium
105 EPP/CD Mr Uldis BUDRIĶIS Latvia
106 ALDE Ms Petra STIENEN Netherlands
107 SOC Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia
108 UEL Mr Marco NICOLINI San Marino
109 Ms Rosangela Amairany PEÑA ESCALANTE Mexico
110 EPP/CD Ms Yelyzaveta YASKO Ukraine
111 EC/DA Mr Paul HOWELL United Kingdom
112 SOC Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI Georgia
113 EPP/CD Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine
114 ALDE Mr Zeki Hakan SIDALI Türkiye
115 EC/DA Ms Jane STEVENSON United Kingdom
116 SOC Ms Thórhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland
117 EPP/CD Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia
118 ALDE Ms Elena-Simona SPĂTARU Romania
119 SOC Ms Inka HOPSU Finland
120 EPP/CD Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN Netherlands
121 EC/DA Ms Minna REIJONEN Finland
122 SOC Mr Adnan DIBRANI Sweden
123 EPP/CD Ms Mirosława NYKIEL Poland
124 UEL Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden
125 ALDE Ms Mònica BONELL Andorra
126 SOC Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom
127 EC/DA Ms Eva DECROIX Czechia
128 EPP/CD Mr Birgir THÓRARINSSON Iceland
129 SOC Ms Arta BILALLI ZENDELI North Macedonia
130 EPP/CD Mr Christian KLINGER France
131 ALDE Mr Jaroslav BŽOCH Czechia
132 EC/DA Mr Richard HOLDEN United Kingdom
133 SOC Ms María Luisa BUSTINDUY Spain
134 EPP/CD Mr Frédéric REISS France
135 SOC Ms Marica MONTEMAGGI San Marino
136 EPP/CD Ms Laima Liucija ANDRIKIENĖ Lithuania
137 UEL Ms Mai KIVELÄ Finland
138 EC/DA Mr Daniel MILEWSKI Poland
139 SOC Mr Pedro CEGONHO Portugal
140 ALDE Mr Dara CALLEARY Ireland
141 SOC Mr Geraint DAVIES United Kingdom
142 EC/DA Mr Tomasz LATOS Poland
143 EPP/CD Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden
144 SOC Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine
145 EPP/CD Ms Jorida TABAKU Albania
146 ALDE Mr Claude KERN France
147 EC/DA Mr Paolo GRIMOLDI Italy
148 SOC Ms Tamar TALIASHVILI Georgia
149 EPP/CD Mr Nicos TORNARITIS Cyprus
150 SOC Ms Blerina GJYLAMETI Albania
151 ALDE Ms Franziska HOOP Liechtenstein
152 EC/DA Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden
153 SOC Ms Etilda GJONAJ Albania
154 ALDE Mr Olivier BECHT France
155 SOC Mr George PAPANDREOU Greece
156 ALDE Ms Jennifer DE TEMMERMAN France
157 ALDE Ms Maria JUFEREVA-SKURATOVSKI Estonia