Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 6 - Doc. 11963

Assembly's voting results

Reconsideration on substantive grounds of previously ratified credentials of the Ukrainian delegation (Rule 9 of the Assembly’s Rules of Procedure)

26 in favor, 19 against, 7 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Türkiye EC
In favour Ms Magdalina ANIKASHVILI Georgia ALDE
Abstention Mr Denis BADRÉ France ALDE
Abstention Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czechia EC
Abstention Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andris BĒRZINŠ Latvia ALDE
In favour Mr Vidar BJØRNSTAD Norway SOC
In favour Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUŞOĞLU Türkiye EC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Ingrida CIRCENE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czechia SOC
Abstention Mr David DARCHIASHVILI Georgia EPP/CD
Against Ms Herta DÄUBLER-GMELIN Germany SOC
In favour Mr Tuur ELZINGA Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Mladen IVANIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Tomáš JIRSA Czechia EC
In favour Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Francine JOHN-CALAME Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
Against Mr Włodzimierz KARPIŃSKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Türkiye SOC
Abstention Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czechia UEL
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Pavel LEBEDA Czechia SOC
Abstention Ms Anna LILLIEHÖÖK Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Eduard LINTNER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Dariusz LIPIŃSKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksei LOTMAN Estonia UEL
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czechia SOC
Against Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Alexander POCHINOK Russian Federation* EC
Against Ms Zaruhi POSTANJYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Ms Anta RUGĀTE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Mr Leander SCHÄDLER Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Mr Viacheslav TIMCHENKO Russian Federation* EC
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Petré TSISKARISHVILI Georgia EPP/CD
Against Mr Dmitry VYATKIN Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Paul WILLE Belgium ALDE