Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Recommendation - Doc. 12276

Assembly's voting results

Legal remedies for human rights violations in the North-Caucasus Region

127 in favor, 0 against, 4 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Artsruni AGHAJANYAN Armenia NR
In favour Mr Francis AGIUS Malta EPP/CD
In favour Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
In favour Mr John AUSTIN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Lokman AYVA Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Denis BADRÉ France ALDE
In favour Ms Marieluise BECK Germany ALDE
In favour Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Ryszard BENDER Poland EC
In favour Mr Andris BĒRZINŠ Latvia ALDE
In favour Ms Oksana BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Roland BLUM France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Lord Tim BOSWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr Tor BREMER Norway SOC
In favour Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Erol Aslan CEBECİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vannino CHITI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Alma ČOLO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Georges COLOMBIER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Andrzej CWIERZ Poland EC
In favour Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
In favour Ms Lydie ERR Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Arsen FADZAEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
In favour Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Relu FENECHIU Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
In favour Mr Giuseppe GALATI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Ms Annick GIRARDIN France SOC
In favour Mr Obrad GOJKOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Arlette GROSSKOST France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Ms Eygló HARÐARDÓTTIR Iceland ALDE
In favour Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Reijo KALLIO Finland SOC
In favour Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Birgen KELEŞ Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Krista KIURU Finland SOC
In favour Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
Abstention Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ertuğrul KUMCUOĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Ms Dalia KUODYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Harald LEIBRECHT Germany ALDE
In favour Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr François LONCLE France SOC
In favour Mr Aleksei LOTMAN Estonia UEL
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Theo MAISSEN Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
In favour Ms Christine MARIN France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sergey MARKOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Frano MATUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Ivan MELNIKOV Russian Federation UEL
In favour Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
In favour Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Philippe MONFILS Belgium ALDE
In favour Ms Lilja MÓSESDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Felix MÜRI Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksandar NENKOV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pasquale NESSA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tomislav NIKOLIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Ms Mirosława NYKIEL Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yüksel ÖZDEN Turkey EC
In favour Mr Oleg PANTELEEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Tudor PANŢIRU Romania SOC
In favour Ms Marija PEJČINOVIĆ-BURIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marijana PETIR Croatia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Grigore PETRENCO Republic of Moldova NR
In favour Mr Johannes PFLUG Germany SOC
In favour Mr Alexander POCHINOK Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Mr Jørgen POULSEN Denmark ALDE
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Ms Mailis REPS Estonia ALDE
In favour Ms Maria Pilar RIBA FONT Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Amadeu ROSSELL TARRADELLAS Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Mr Giacinto RUSSO Italy ALDE
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Magnús Orri SCHRAM Iceland SOC
In favour Ms Marina SCHUSTER Germany ALDE
In favour Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Sergey SOBKO Russian Federation UEL
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ervin SPAHIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Ms Maria STAVROSITU Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Arūnė STIRBLYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Mr Fiorenzo STOLFI San Marino SOC
Abstention Mr Giacomo STUCCHI Italy EC
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Giorgi TARGAMADZÉ Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zhivko TODOROV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Oreste TOFANI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL Norway EC
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Peter VERLIČ Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luigi VITALI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr David WILSHIRE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
In favour Ms Maryam YAZDANFAR Sweden SOC