Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Recommendation - Doc. 12455

Assembly's voting results

Implementation of judgments of the European Court of Human Rights

83 in favor, 10 against, 3 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Sonja ABLINGER Austria SOC
Against Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Turkey EC
In favour Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
In favour Ms Khadija ARIB Netherlands SOC
Against Mr Lokman AYVA Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Denis BADRÉ France ALDE
In favour Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Lord Tim BOSWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr Márton BRAUN Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Erol Aslan CEBECİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Pia CHRISTMAS-MØLLER Denmark EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Ingrida CIRCENE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alain COUSIN France EPP/CD
In favour Mr David DARCHIASHVILI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Sergey EGOROV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Lydie ERR Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Mirjana FERIĆ-VAC Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Pernille FRAHM Denmark UEL
In favour Mr Martin FRONC Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr György FRUNDA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
In favour Ms Gisèle GAUTIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Obrad GOJKOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Attila GRUBER Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Holger HAIBACH Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Mats JOHANSSON Sweden EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Václav KUBATA Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pavol KUBOVIČ Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Theo MAISSEN Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Christine MARIN France EPP/CD
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
In favour Ms Ana Catarina MENDES Portugal SOC
Against Mr Felix MÜRI Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Yüksel ÖZDEN Turkey EC
In favour Mr Tudor PANŢIRU Romania SOC
In favour Mr Peter PELLEGRINI Slovak Republic SOC
Abstention Ms Claire PERRY United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Grigore PETRENCO Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Zaruhi POSTANJYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Valentina RADULOVIĆ-ŠĆEPANOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Ms Maria Pilar RIBA FONT Andorra SOC
In favour Ms Maria de Belém ROSEIRA Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Amadeu ROSSELL TARRADELLAS Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
In favour Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Jim SHERIDAN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Ervin SPAHIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Mr Fiorenzo STOLFI San Marino SOC
In favour Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
In favour Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
Against Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Oreste TOFANI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
Against Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Mustafa ÜNAL Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Imre VEJKEY Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr José VERA JARDIM Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Klaas de VRIES Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Dmitry VYATKIN Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD