Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution - Doc. 12494

Assembly's voting results

The situation in Belarus in the aftermath of the presidential election

90 in favor, 9 against, 3 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Aydin ABBASOV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Ms Sonja ABLINGER Austria SOC
In favour Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
In favour Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Lenka ANDRÝSOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Mörður ÁRNASON Iceland SOC
In favour Mr Lokman AYVA Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Ms Marieluise BECK Germany ALDE
In favour Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Delia BLANCO Spain SOC
In favour Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr Mikael CEDERBRATT Sweden EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Ingrida CIRCENE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Agustín CONDE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alain COUSIN France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
In favour Ms Daphné DUMERY Belgium NR
Against Mr Sergey EGOROV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Gianni FARINA Italy SOC
In favour Ms Jana FISCHEROVÁ Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Erich Georg FRITZ Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Martin FRONC Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zbigniew GIRZYŃSKI Poland EC
In favour Mr Martin GRAF Austria NR
In favour Ms Sylvi GRAHAM Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Francis GRIGNON France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Patrick De GROOTE Belgium NR
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Annette GROTH Germany UEL
In favour Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Mats JOHANSSON Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Reijo KALLIO Finland SOC
In favour Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Birgen KELEŞ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
In favour Mr Bronisław KORFANTY Poland EC
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Václav KUBATA Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ertuğrul KUMCUOĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Ms Dalia KUODYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Pavel LEBEDA Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Oleg LEBEDEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Dariusz LIPIŃSKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksei LOTMAN Estonia UEL
In favour Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Theo MAISSEN Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Christine MARIN France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lilja MÓSESDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Felix MÜRI Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Abstention Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gabino PUCHE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Valentina RADULOVIĆ-ŠĆEPANOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Abstention Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
In favour Mr Rovshan RZAYEV Azerbaijan EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rudy SALLES France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Leander SCHÄDLER Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr André SCHNEIDER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Nikolay SHAKLEIN Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Jim SHERIDAN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Sergey SOBKO Russian Federation UEL
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ervin SPAHIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Ms Arūnė STIRBLYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Michał STULIGROSZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Mustafa ÜNAL Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Ms Tatiana VOLOZHINSKAYA Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Katrin WERNER Germany UEL
In favour Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Michał WOJTCZAK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
In favour Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Guennady ZIUGANOV Russian Federation UEL
Against Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia ALDE