Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 5 - Doc. 12625

Assembly's voting results

Request for Partner for Democracy status with the Parliamentary Assembly submitted by the Parliament of Morocco

115 in favor, 0 against, 7 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Konstantinos AIVALIOTIS Greece EC
In favour Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
In favour Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Khadija ARIB Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Mörður ÁRNASON Iceland SOC
In favour Mr Lokman AYVA Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Daniel BACQUELAINE Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr Denis BADRÉ France ALDE
In favour Mr Gagik BAGHDASARYAN Armenia NR
In favour Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ryszard BENDER Poland EC
Abstention Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Oksana BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sílvia Eloïsa BONET Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Mladen BOSIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EC
In favour Lord Tim BOSWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Erol Aslan CEBECİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vannino CHITI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Ingrida CIRCENE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Georges COLOMBIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN Romania SOC
In favour Ms Viola von CRAMON-TAUBADEL Germany SOC
In favour Mr Andrzej CWIERZ Poland EC
In favour Mr Joseph DEBONO GRECH Malta SOC
In favour Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
In favour Ms Daphné DUMERY Belgium NR
In favour Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
In favour Mr Tuur ELZINGA Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Joseph FALZON Malta EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Joseph FENECH ADAMI Malta EPP/CD
In favour Mr Axel FISCHER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Stanislav FOŘT Slovak Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Martin FRONC Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr Marco GATTI San Marino EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA Russian Federation SOC
In favour Ms Sylvi GRAHAM Norway EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Claude GREFF France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Margus HANSON Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Håkon HAUGLI Norway SOC
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kastriot ISLAMI Albania SOC
In favour Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
In favour Mr Mats JOHANSSON Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Francine JOHN-CALAME Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Birkir Jón JÓNSSON Iceland ALDE
Abstention Mr Michail KATRINIS Greece SOC
Abstention Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
In favour Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Pavol KUBOVIČ Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ertuğrul KUMCUOĞLU Turkey EC
Abstention Mr Pavel LEBEDA Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Paul LECOQ France UEL
In favour Mr Harald LEIBRECHT Germany ALDE
In favour Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
Abstention Mr Theo MAISSEN Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Christine MARIN France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV Ukraine UEL
In favour Mr Bernard MARQUET Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Pirkko MATTILA Finland NR
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
In favour Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Krasimir MINCHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Patrick MORIAU Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Lilja MÓSESDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Alejandro MUÑOZ-ALONSO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Riitta MYLLER Finland SOC
In favour Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Yüksel ÖZDEN Turkey EC
In favour Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Janusz RACHOŃ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tatiana ROSOVÁ Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Mr Ilir RUSMALI Albania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Volodymyr RYBAK Ukraine SOC
In favour Mr Ziyad SABSABI Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Leander SCHÄDLER Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marina SCHUSTER Germany ALDE
In favour Mr Mykola SHERSHUN Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Ladislav SKOPAL Czech Republic SOC
Abstention Ms Anna SOBECKA Poland EC
In favour Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Mr Christoph STRÄSSER Germany SOC
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Mustafa ÜNAL Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE