Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution

Assembly's voting results

The functioning of democratic institutions in Ukraine

69 in favor, 8 against, 14 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
Abstention Mr Viorel Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Oksana BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Bernadette BOURZAI France SOC
In favour Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Lolita ČIGĀNE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr David DARCHIASHVILI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr József ÉKES Hungary EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Doris FROMMELT Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Attila GRUBER Hungary EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Pelin GÜNDEŞ BAKIR Turkey EC
In favour Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
Against Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
In favour Mr Håkon HAUGLI Norway SOC
In favour Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Joachim HÖRSTER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Stella JANTUAN Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Ms Nataša JOVANOVIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Mr Ferenc KALMÁR Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Burhan KAYATÜRK Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr László KOSZORÚS Hungary EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Ms Athina KYRIAKIDOU Cyprus SOC
Abstention Mr Oleg LEBEDEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine EC
In favour Ms Christine MARIN France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Oleg PANTELEEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Petar PETROV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Oleksiy PLOTNIKOV Ukraine SOC
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Volodymyr PYLYPENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Mailis REPS Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Mr Rovshan RZAYEV Azerbaijan EPP/CD
In favour Mr Leander SCHÄDLER Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Urs SCHWALLER Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Mykola SHERSHUN Ukraine ALDE
Abstention Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ervin SPAHIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Ms Maria STAVROSITU Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
Abstention Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Yevgeniy SUSLOV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
Against Mr Dragan TODOROVIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Tomáš ÚLEHLA Czech Republic EC
In favour Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Eric VORUZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Zoran VUKČEVIĆ Montenegro SOC
Against Mr Dmitry VYATKIN Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Johann WADEPHUL Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
Against Mr Vladimir ZHIDKIKH Russian Federation EC
Abstention Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia ALDE