Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution - Doc. 13158

Assembly's voting results

Ending discrimination against Roma children

44 in favor, 5 against, 9 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EC
In favour Ms Brigitte ALLAIN France NR
In favour Mr Gerard BARCIA DUEDRA Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Marieluise BECK Germany ALDE
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr Mikael CEDERBRATT Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Otto CHALOUPKA Czech Republic EC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Viola von CRAMON-TAUBADEL Germany SOC
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia NR
Abstention Mr Jānis DOMBRAVA Latvia NR
In favour Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EPP/CD
Against Ms Marjolein FABER-VAN DE KLASHORST Netherlands NR
In favour Mr Renato FARINA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
Against Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
Abstention Mr Pavol GOGA Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Annette GROTH Germany UEL
In favour Ms Pelin GÜNDEŞ BAKIR Turkey EC
In favour Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Margus HANSON Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ulrika KARLSSON Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Burhan KAYATÜRK Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Abstention Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
Against Mr Miroslav KREJČA Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Mr Pavel LEBEDA Czech Republic SOC
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
In favour Ms Stefana MILADINOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Rubén MORENO PALANQUES Spain EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
Abstention Mr József NAGY Slovak Republic NR
In favour Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Katarina RAKIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Ms Deborah SCHEMBRI Malta SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Ladislav SKOPAL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Petros TATSOPOULOS Greece UEL
In favour Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anette TRETTEBERGSTUEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
Abstention Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Eric VORUZ Switzerland SOC
Abstention Ms Marie-Jo ZIMMERMANN France EPP/CD