Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution

Assembly's voting results

The honouring of obligations and commitments by the Republic of Moldova

73 in favor, 7 against, 7 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Abstention Ms Tina ACKETOFT Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Brigitte ALLAIN France NR
In favour Mr Jean-Charles ALLAVENA Monaco NR
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Viorel Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Eka BESELIA Georgia NR
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
Abstention Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
In favour Ms Sílvia Eloïsa BONET Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland NR
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Mikael CEDERBRATT Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Michael CONNARTY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Pascale CROZON France SOC
In favour Ms Katalin CSÖBÖR Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
In favour Mr Mikuláš DZURINDA Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EC
In favour Mr Cătălin Daniel FENECHIU Romania ALDE
In favour Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Daniel FLOREA Romania SOC
In favour Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco NR
In favour Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Ms Alina Ștefania GORGHIU Romania ALDE
Abstention Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Mr Hamid HAMID Bulgaria ALDE
In favour Mr Margus HANSON Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Arpine HOVHANNISYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Florin IORDACHE Romania SOC
In favour Mr Gediminas JAKAVONIS Lithuania ALDE
In favour Ms Stella JANTUAN Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Mr Ferenc KALMÁR Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Deniza KARADJOVA Bulgaria NR
In favour Mr Algis KAŠĖTA Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Attila KORODI Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' France SOC
In favour Ms Orinta LEIPUTĖ Lithuania SOC
In favour Ms Guguli MAGRADZE Georgia NR
In favour Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Thierry MARIANI France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Epameinondas MARIAS Greece NR
In favour Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
Abstention Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Abstention Ms Melita MULIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Fazil MUSTAFA Azerbaijan ALDE
Abstention Ms Riitta MYLLER Finland SOC
In favour Mr Marian NEACȘU Romania SOC
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr José Ignacio PALACIOS Spain EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS Greece UEL
In favour Mr Grigore PETRENCO Republic of Moldova UEL
Against Ms Foteini PIPILI Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Urs SCHWALLER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO Ukraine NR
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania ALDE
Against Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Vilmos SZABÓ Hungary SOC
In favour Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
Against Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
Against Ms Theodora TZAKRI Greece SOC
In favour Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zoran VUKČEVIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
In favour Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE