Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Opinion - Doc. 13743

Assembly's voting results

Budget and priorities of the Council of Europe for the biennium 2016-2017

86 in favor, 1 against, 1 abstention

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Werner AMON Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Egemen BAĞIŞ Turkey EC
In favour Lord Richard BALFE United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Marie BOCKEL France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland SOC
In favour Mr Piet De BRUYN Belgium NR
In favour Mr Gerold BÜCHEL Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Nunzia CATALFO Italy NR
In favour Mr Vannino CHITI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Henryk CIOCH Poland EC
In favour Mr Corneliu-Mugurel COZMANCIUC Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Rik DAEMS Belgium ALDE
In favour Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Reha DENEMEÇ Turkey EC
Abstention Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
In favour Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
In favour Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tuur ELZINGA Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy ALDE
In favour Ms Tina GHASEMI Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Hans Fredrik GRØVAN Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Nazmi GÜR Turkey UEL
In favour Mr Pavel HOLÍK Czech Republic SOC
In favour Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Niklas KARLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Ksenija KORENJAK KRAMAR Slovenia ALDE
In favour Mr Attila KORODI Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Alev KORUN Austria SOC
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr Olof LAVESSON Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Valentina LESKAJ Albania SOC
In favour Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Jagna MARCZUŁAJTIS-WALCZAK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Thierry MARIANI France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Stefana MILADINOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland EC
In favour Ms Melita MULIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Piotr NAIMSKI Poland EC
In favour Mr Zsolt NÉMETH Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Marcel OBERWEIS Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marija OBRADOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr José Ignacio PALACIOS Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Mr André SCHNEIDER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Salvador SEDÓ Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ömer SELVİ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Aleksandar SENIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
In favour Mr Marc SPAUTZ Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lorella STEFANELLI San Marino EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Krzysztof SZCZERSKI Poland EC
In favour Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Sergiy VLASENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marie-Jo ZIMMERMANN France EPP/CD
Against Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia EC