Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution

Assembly's voting results

Access to school and education for all children

54 in favor, 1 against, 3 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Paride ANDREOLI San Marino SOC
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mehmet BABAOĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Mr Christian BARILARO Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Utku ÇAKIRÖZER Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Namik DOKLE Albania SOC
In favour Mr Markar ESEYAN Turkey ALDE
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
Abstention Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Hannes GERMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
In favour Mr Vladyslav GOLUB Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey EC
In favour Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC
Abstention Mr Vusal HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Ekmeleddin Mehmet İHSANOĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Mr Gediminas JAKAVONIS Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Frank J. JENSSEN Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ögmundur JÓNASSON Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Erkan KANDEMİR Turkey EC
In favour Ms Julia KRONLID Sweden NR
In favour Mr Talip KÜÇÜKCAN Turkey EC
In favour Ms Valentina LESKAJ Albania SOC
In favour Mr Anže LOGAR Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Guguli MAGRADZE Georgia SOC
In favour Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Rónán MULLEN Ireland EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrei NEGUTA Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Suat ÖNAL Turkey EC
In favour Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Leyla ŞAHİN USTA Turkey EC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Mr André SCHNEIDER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Paul SCULLY United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Aleksandar SENIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Manuel TORNARE Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Burhanettin UYSAL Turkey EC
In favour Mr Sergiy VLASENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mike WOOD United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
In favour Mr Leonid YEMETS Ukraine EPP/CD