Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution

Assembly's voting results

Human rights of refugees and migrants – the situation in the Western Balkans

75 in favor, 31 against, 7 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
Abstention Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mehmet BABAOĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Ms Ángela BALLESTER Spain NR
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
Against Mr Josip BILAVER Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
Against Mr Tobias BILLSTRÖM Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
Against Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Marek ČERNOCH Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI Georgia ALDE
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Pascale CROZON France SOC
In favour Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Sergio DIVINA Italy NR
In favour Mr Markar ESEYAN Turkey ALDE
Against Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER Germany SOC
Against Mr Axel FISCHER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy ALDE
Against Ms Tina GHASEMI Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Ingebjørg GODSKESEN Norway EC
In favour Mr Rainer GOPP Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Annette GROTH Germany UEL
Abstention Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey EC
In favour Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Márton GYÖNGYÖSI Hungary NR
In favour Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Gabriela HEINRICH Germany SOC
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Mr István HOLLIK Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Susanna HUOVINEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Vusal HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Mr Gordan JANDROKOVIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Kristin Ørmen JOHNSEN Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ögmundur JÓNASSON Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Carles JORDANA Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Erkan KANDEMİR Turkey EC
In favour Ms Naira KARAPETYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Vasiliki KATRIVANOU Greece UEL
In favour Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA Greece UEL
In favour Mr İlhan KESİCİ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Eduard KÖCK Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Ms Borjana KRIŠTO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy SOC
In favour Mr Talip KÜÇÜKCAN Turkey EC
In favour Mr Ertuğrul KÜRKÇÜ Turkey UEL
In favour Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' France SOC
In favour Mr Filippo LOMBARDI Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Mr Jasen MESIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marianne MIKKO Estonia SOC
Against Ms Anouchka van MILTENBURG Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Orhan MİROĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Zsolt NÉMETH Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Rasmus NORDQVIST Denmark UEL
In favour Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Suat ÖNAL Turkey EC
Against Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Agnieszka POMASKA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Mechthild RAWERT Germany SOC
Against Mr André REICHARDT France EPP/CD
Against Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
In favour Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Soraya RODRÍGUEZ RAMOS Spain SOC
In favour Ms Azadeh ROJHAN GUSTAFSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Leyla ŞAHİN USTA Turkey EC
In favour Ms Milena SANTERINI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Mr Paul SCHNABEL Netherlands ALDE
Abstention Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Against Mr Senad ŠEPIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Mher SHAHGELDYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lorella STEFANELLI San Marino EPP/CD
In favour Ms Petra De SUTTER Belgium SOC
Against Mr Attila TILKI Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Manuel TORNARE Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI Poland ALDE
In favour Mr Burhanettin UYSAL Turkey EC
Against Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Snorre Serigstad VALEN Norway UEL
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Birutė VĖSAITĖ Lithuania SOC
In favour Ms Katrin WERNER Germany UEL
Abstention Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden NR
Against Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey EC
In favour Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia EC