Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 9 - Doc. 14213

Assembly's voting results

The progress of the Assembly’s monitoring procedure (September 2015-December 2016) and the periodic review of the honouring of obligations by Austria, the Czech Republic, Denmark, Finland, France and Germany

41 in favor, 14 against, 8 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Claude ADAM Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Damir ARNAUT Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Metin Lütfi BAYDAR Turkey SOC
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
In favour Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Marek ČERNOCH Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Sergio DIVINA Italy NR
In favour Ms Daphné DUMERY Belgium NR
In favour Mr Constantinos EFSTATHIOU Cyprus SOC
Against Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
Abstention Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Dame Cheryl GILLAN United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Rainer GOPP Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Miren GORROTXATEGI Spain UEL
In favour Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Annette GROTH Germany UEL
Against Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey EC
Abstention Mr Pavel HOLÍK Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE Sweden UEL
In favour Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA Greece UEL
In favour Ms Filiz KERESTECİOĞLU DEMİR Turkey UEL
In favour Mr Attila KORODI Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Ertuğrul KÜRKÇÜ Turkey UEL
In favour Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anne LOUHELAINEN Finland EC
Abstention Mr Jaak MADISON Estonia EC
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Orhan MİROĞLU Turkey EC
Abstention Mr Thomas MÜLLER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy SOC
Against Mr Suat ÖNAL Turkey EC
In favour Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Virgilijus PODERYS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Patrícia RIBERAYGUA Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Leyla ŞAHİN USTA Turkey EC
In favour Ms Ulla SANDBÆK Denmark UEL
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Mr André SCHNEIDER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Paul SCULLY United Kingdom EC
Abstention Mr Senad ŠEPIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
In favour Ms Rita TAMAŠUNIENĖ Lithuania EC
Abstention Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
Abstention Mr Viktor VOVK Ukraine EC
In favour Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden NR
In favour Dame Rosie WINTERTON United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey EC
In favour Mr Tobias ZECH Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
Abstention Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD