Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Recommendation

Assembly's voting results

Working towards a framework for modern sports governance

126 in favor, 6 against, 8 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Yasin AKTAY Turkey FDG
In favour Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Damir ARNAUT Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Radovan BALÁŽ Slovak Republic EC
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Ms Mónika BARTOS Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vlad BATRINCEA Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Mr Olivier BECHT France ALDE
In favour Mr Andris BĒRZINŠ Latvia ALDE
In favour Mr Goran BEUS RICHEMBERGH Croatia ALDE
In favour Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Tamara BLAZINA Italy SOC
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Abstention Mr Mladen BOSIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr Piet De BRUYN Belgium NR
In favour Mr Liam BYRNE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Lütfiye İlksen CERİTOĞLU KURT Turkey EC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Jennifer DE TEMMERMAN France NR
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Sergio DIVINA Italy FDG
In favour Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI Serbia FDG
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy FDG
Against Mr Xavier GARCÍA ALBIOL Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Afrim GASHI North Macedonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pavol GOGA Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Vladyslav GOLUB Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Carlos Alberto GONÇALVES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sylvie GOY-CHAVENT France EPP/CD
Against Mr Martin GRAF Austria NR
In favour Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
Abstention Mr Roman HAIDER Austria NR
In favour Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Andrzej HALICKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gabriela HEINRICH Germany SOC
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Ms Susanna HUOVINEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Ervin IBRAHIMOVIĆ Montenegro EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luděk JENIŠTA Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Ms Susan Elan JONES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Anne KALMARI Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Niklas KARLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA Greece UEL
In favour Mr Claude KERN France ALDE
In favour Mr Akif Çağatay KILIÇ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Serhii KIRAL Ukraine EC
In favour Mr Betian KITEV North Macedonia SOC
In favour Mr Jiři KOBZA Czech Republic NR
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr František KOPŘIVA Czech Republic NR
In favour Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy SOC
In favour Mr Ertuğrul KÜRKÇÜ Turkey UEL
In favour Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Jérôme LAMBERT France SOC
In favour Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Filippo LOMBARDI Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Alexandra LOUIS France NR
In favour Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine SOC
Abstention Mr Emanuel MALLIA Malta SOC
In favour Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina FDG
In favour Mr Ján MAROSZ Slovak Republic EC
In favour Baroness Doreen MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Georgios MAVROTAS Greece SOC
In favour Ms Kerry MCCARTHY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Emilie Enger MEHL Norway ALDE
In favour Ms Martine MERGEN Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Orhan MİROĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Mr Thomas MÜLLER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Víctor NAUDI ZAMORA Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Andreas NICK Germany NR
In favour Mr Andrei NICOLAE Romania SOC
In favour Mr Johan NISSINEN Sweden NR
In favour Ms Marija OBRADOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Ulrich OEHME Germany NR
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Suat ÖNAL Turkey EC
In favour Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Joseph O'REILLY Ireland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Henk OVERBEEK Netherlands UEL
Against Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan FDG
In favour Ms Jaana Maarit PELKONEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Georgios PSYCHOGIOS Greece UEL
In favour Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jordi ROCA Spain EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Melisa RODRÍGUEZ HERNÁNDEZ Spain ALDE
In favour Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
Against Mr Rovshan RZAYEV Azerbaijan EPP/CD
In favour Ms María Concepción de SANTA ANA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Angela SMITH United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Søren SØNDERGAARD Denmark UEL
In favour Mr Bertrand SORRE France NR
In favour Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Pavel STANĚK Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Davor Ivo STIER Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Inna ŞUPAC Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Ms Petra De SUTTER Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Attila TILKI Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Aleksandra TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Zühal TOPCU Turkey EC
In favour Mr Robert TROY Ireland ALDE
In favour Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
In favour Mr André VALLINI France NR
In favour Mr Miltiadis VARVITSIOTIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Imre VEJKEY Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christoph WENAWESER Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Morten WOLD Norway EC
In favour Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey EC
In favour Mr Leonid YEMETS Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Roger ZAVOLI San Marino FDG
In favour Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia EC