Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Recommendation - Doc. 14567

Assembly's voting results

Protecting human rights defenders in Council of Europe member States

74 in favor, 8 against, 3 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
In favour Mr Werner AMON Austria EPP/CD
In favour Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Ion APOSTOL Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Lord Richard BALFE United Kingdom EC
Abstention Mr Vlad BATRÎNCEA Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
In favour Mr Philippe BLANCHART Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
In favour Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
Abstention Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Doris BURES Austria SOC
In favour Mr Bernard CAZEAU France NR
In favour Mr José CEPEDA Spain SOC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Tamar CHUGOSHVILI Georgia SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr Vernon COAKER United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Stella CREASY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Vanessa D'AMBROSIO San Marino SOC
In favour Ms Jennifer DE TEMMERMAN France NR
In favour Mr Andon DONCHEV Bulgaria NR
In favour Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Samvel FARMANYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Albane GAILLOT France NR
In favour Mr Marco GATTI San Marino EPP/CD
In favour Mr Paul GAVAN Ireland UEL
In favour Mr Simonas GENTVILAS Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Dame Cheryl GILLAN United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Nino GOGUADZE Georgia EC
In favour Ms Miren GORROTXATEGI Spain UEL
In favour Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Maria GUZENINA Finland SOC
Against Mr Elshad HASANOV Azerbaijan FDG
In favour Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Gabriela HEINRICH Germany SOC
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Susan Elan JONES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Norbert KLEINWAECHTER Germany NR
In favour Mr František KOPŘIVA Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy SOC
In favour Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Andrii LOPUSHANSKYI Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
Against Mr Carlo LUCHERINI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Edmon MARUKYAN Armenia ALDE
In favour Ms Kerry MCCARTHY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Conor MCGINN United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Ms Emilie Enger MEHL Norway ALDE
In favour Mr Víctor NAUDI ZAMORA Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Ulrich OEHME Germany NR
In favour Mr Henk OVERBEEK Netherlands UEL
Against Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan FDG
In favour Ms Bérengère POLETTI France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Patrícia RIBERAYGUA Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
In favour Ms Angela SMITH United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Pavel STANĚK Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
In favour Ms Inna ŞUPAC Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Lord Don TOUHIG United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Pavlo UNGURYAN Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marie-Christine VERDIER-JOUCLAS France NR
In favour Mr Petar VITANOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Mr Günter VOGT Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Ute VOGT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Martin WHITFIELD United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Mustafa YENEROĞLU Turkey FDG
Against Mr Barna Pál ZSIGMOND Hungary EPP/CD