Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution

Assembly's voting results

Extra-territorial processing of asylum claims and the creation of safe refugee shelters abroad

70 in favor, 16 against, 8 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
Abstention Mr Werner AMON Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Francesco Maria AMORUSO Italy FDG
Against Ms Athanasia ANAGNOSTOPOULOU Greece UEL
In favour Ms Hannah BARDELL United Kingdom NR
In favour Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
In favour Mr Goran BEUS RICHEMBERGH Croatia ALDE
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Against Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Bernard CAZEAU France NR
Against Ms Anastasia CHRISTODOULOPOULOU Greece UEL
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Eleonora CIMBRO Italy SOC
In favour Mr Vernon COAKER United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Raphaël COMTE Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Yolaine de COURSON France NR
In favour Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Katalin CSÖBÖR Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Cristina DE PIETRO Italy FDG
Abstention Mr Sergio DIVINA Italy FDG
In favour Ms Daphné DUMERY Belgium NR
In favour Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein ALDE
Abstention Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
In favour Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy FDG
In favour Mr André GATTOLIN France NR
Against Mr Paul GAVAN Ireland UEL
In favour Mr Hannes GERMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Dame Cheryl GILLAN United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Francesco Maria GIRO Italy EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Robert GOODWILL United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Miren GORROTXATEGI Spain UEL
In favour Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Ms Gabriela HEINRICH Germany SOC
In favour Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Susan Elan JONES United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Hajnalka JUHÁSZ Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anne KALMARI Finland ALDE
Against Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA Greece UEL
Against Mr Norbert KLEINWAECHTER Germany NR
In favour Mr František KOPŘIVA Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy SOC
In favour Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Alexandra LOUIS France NR
In favour Mr Carlo LUCHERINI Italy SOC
Abstention Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Ms Shabana MAHMOOD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Jacques MAIRE France NR
In favour Mr Duarte MARQUES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Conor MCGINN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Emilie Enger MEHL Norway ALDE
In favour Ms Ana Catarina MENDES Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ian MURRAY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Víctor NAUDI ZAMORA Andorra SOC
Abstention Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Johan NISSINEN Sweden NR
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Henk OVERBEEK Netherlands UEL
In favour Ms Jaana Maarit PELKONEN Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Georgios PSYCHOGIOS Greece UEL
In favour Ms Laura PUPPATO Italy SOC
In favour Ms Patrícia RIBERAYGUA Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
Against Ms Ulla SANDBÆK Denmark UEL
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Mr Vetle Wang SOLEIM Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Davor Ivo STIER Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
Abstention Ms Inna ŞUPAC Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Ms Petra De SUTTER Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr Manuel TORNARE Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Nicole TRISSE France NR
In favour Mr André VALLINI France SOC
In favour Mr Miltiadis VARVITSIOTIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mart van de VEN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Ms Ute VOGT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Christoph WENAWESER Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Martin WHITFIELD United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey EC
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD