Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 1 - Doc. 14617

Assembly's voting results

Regulating foreign funding of Islam in Europe in order to prevent radicalisation and Islamophobia

50 in favor, 52 against, 14 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Ulviyye AGHAYEVA Azerbaijan FDG
In favour Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Ion APOSTOL Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Lord Richard BALFE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
Against Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
Against Mr Simone BILLI Italy NR
Against Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Against Ms Maria Elena BOSCHI Italy NR
Against Mr Koloman BRENNER Hungary NR
Against Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
Against Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA Italy NR
In favour Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Margareta BUDNER Poland EC
In favour Mr Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS Lithuania SOC
Against Mr Bernard CAZEAU France NR
In favour Ms Sena Nur ÇELİK Turkey FDG
Against Mr José CEPEDA Spain SOC
In favour Ms Jette CHRISTENSEN Norway SOC
Abstention Ms Anastasia CHRISTODOULOPOULOU Greece UEL
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Yolaine de COURSON France NR
Against Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Sabrina DE CARLO Italy NR
Against Ms Nicole DURANTON France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr Constantinos EFSTATHIOU Cyprus SOC
Against Mr Espen Barth EIDE Norway SOC
In favour Mr Yunus EMRE Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Arzu ERDEM Turkey EC
Against Ms Christiana EROTOKRITOU Cyprus SOC
In favour Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Piero FASSINO Italy NR
Against Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI Serbia FDG
In favour Mr André GATTOLIN France NR
Against Mr Paul GAVAN Ireland UEL
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Dame Cheryl GILLAN United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Jaime GONZÁLEZ TABOADA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Miren GORROTXATEGI Spain UEL
Against Mr Paolo GRIMOLDI Italy NR
Abstention Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Roman HAIDER Austria NR
Abstention Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Elshad HASANOV Azerbaijan FDG
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Petri HONKONEN Finland ALDE
In favour Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Ms Susan Elan JONES United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Axel KASSEGGER Austria NR
Against Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA Greece UEL
In favour Mr Akif Çağatay KILIÇ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Serhii KIRAL Ukraine EC
In favour Mr Betian KITEV North Macedonia SOC
Against Mr Jiři KOBZA Czech Republic NR
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Abstention Mr František KOPŘIVA Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
Against Sir Edward LEIGH United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
Against Ms Anne LOUHELAINEN Finland EC
Against Mr Jaak MADISON Estonia EC
In favour Mr Rasmus Vestergaard MADSEN Denmark UEL
Against Mr Alvise MANIERO Italy NR
In favour Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina FDG
In favour Baroness Doreen MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Esther MUÑOZ Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Ian MURRAY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Víctor NAUDI ZAMORA Andorra SOC
Abstention Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
Abstention Mr Johan NISSINEN Sweden EC
Against Mr Jarosław OBREMSKI Poland EC
Against Mr Ulrich OEHME Germany NR
Abstention Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Andrea ORLANDO Italy NR
In favour Mr Henk OVERBEEK Netherlands UEL
Against Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan FDG
Against Mr Georgios PSYCHOGIOS Greece UEL
Abstention Ms Isabelle RAUCH France NR
Against Ms Patrícia RIBERAYGUA Andorra ALDE
Abstention Ms Melisa RODRÍGUEZ HERNÁNDEZ Spain ALDE
Against Ms Azadeh ROJHAN GUSTAFSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Ali ŞAHİN Turkey EC
In favour Ms Ulla SANDBÆK Denmark UEL
In favour Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Turkey SOC
Against Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zeki Hakan SIDALI Turkey EPP/CD
Against Ms Angela SMITH United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Vetle Wang SOLEIM Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Inna ŞUPAC Republic of Moldova UEL
Abstention Mr Michael SVENSSON Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Aleksandra TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Manuel TORNARE Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Nicole TRISSE France NR
Against Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI Poland ALDE
In favour Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
Against Ms Feleknas UCA Turkey UEL
Against Mr Mart van de VEN Netherlands ALDE
Against Mr Günter VOGT Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Sylvain WASERMAN France ALDE
Against Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
In favour Mr Mustafa YENEROĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Ms Zeynep YILDIZ Turkey FDG