Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution - Doc. 14661

Assembly's voting results

Sergei Magnitsky and beyond – fighting impunity by targeted sanctions

95 in favor, 3 against, 6 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
In favour Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
In favour Ms Iwona ARENT Poland EC
In favour Mr Marek AST Poland EC
In favour Mr David BAKRADZE Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
In favour Mr Boryslav BEREZA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Francesco BERTI Italy NR
In favour Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
In favour Mr Simone BILLI Italy NR
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
In favour Ms Maria Elena BOSCHI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Bertrand BOUYX France NR
In favour Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA Italy NR
In favour Mr Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS Lithuania SOC
In favour Mr Bernard CAZEAU France NR
In favour Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Sabrina DE CARLO Italy NR
In favour Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Constantinos EFSTATHIOU Cyprus SOC
In favour Mr Espen Barth EIDE Norway SOC
In favour Mr Yunus EMRE Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
Abstention Mr Carlo FIDANZA Italy NR
In favour Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Marco GATTI San Marino EPP/CD
In favour Mr André GATTOLIN France NR
In favour Mr Vladyslav GOLUB Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Alina-Ștefania GORGHIU Romania EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Miren GORROTXATEGI Spain UEL
In favour Mr Martin GRAF Austria NR
In favour Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Roman HAIDER Austria NR
In favour Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Ms Zdeňka HAMOUSOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Martin HEBNER Germany NR
Abstention Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Gabriela HEINRICH Germany SOC
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Ms Gyde JENSEN Germany ALDE
In favour Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Ms Anne KALMARI Finland ALDE
In favour Ms Catherine KAMOWSKI France NR
In favour Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhii KIRAL Ukraine EC
In favour Mr Jiři KOBZA Czech Republic NR
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr František KOPŘIVA Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Konstantin KUHLE Germany ALDE
In favour Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Georgii LOGVYNSKYI Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrii LOPUSHANSKYI Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Alexandra LOUIS France NR
In favour Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Jacques MAIRE France NR
In favour Mr Alvise MANIERO Italy NR
In favour Mr Kęstutis MASIULIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Baroness Doreen MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Monika MÜHLWERTH Austria NR
In favour Ms Esther MUÑOZ Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ian MURRAY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Víctor NAUDI ZAMORA Andorra SOC
In favour Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Marco NICOLINI San Marino UEL
In favour Mr Ulrich OEHME Germany NR
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jacek OSUCH Poland EC
Against Mr Henk OVERBEEK Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Patrícia RIBERAYGUA Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Alberto RIBOLLA Italy NR
In favour Ms Maria RIZZOTTI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Azadeh ROJHAN GUSTAFSSON Sweden SOC
Abstention Ms Ulla SANDBÆK Denmark UEL
In favour Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Filippo SCERRA Italy NR
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Mr Virendra SHARMA United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Angela SMITH United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Marc SPAUTZ Luxembourg NR
In favour Ms Petra STIENEN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Manuel TORNARE Switzerland SOC
Abstention Mr Jiři VALENTA Czech Republic UEL
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jörgen WARBORN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christoph WENAWESER Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Martin WHITFIELD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden EC
In favour Mr Claude WISELER Luxembourg NR
In favour Mr Leonid YEMETS Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD