Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution - Doc. 14845

Assembly's voting results

The role and responsibilities of political leaders in combating hate speech and intolerance

105 in favor, 3 against, 1 abstention

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ulviyye AGHAYEVA Azerbaijan FDG
In favour Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ Turkey NR
In favour Ms Marijana BALIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
In favour Mr Arnaud BAZIN France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Olivier BECHT France ALDE
In favour Ms Erika BENKŐ Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Marc BERNHARD Germany NR
In favour Mr Goran BEUS RICHEMBERGH Croatia ALDE
In favour Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
In favour Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA Italy NR
In favour Ms Doris BURES Austria SOC
In favour Mr José CEPEDA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr Raphaël COMTE Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Yolaine de COURSON France NR
In favour Mr Rik DAEMS Belgium ALDE
In favour Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Vanessa D'AMBROSIO San Marino SOC
In favour Ms Sabrina DE CARLO Italy NR
In favour Mr Fabio DI MICCO Italy NR
In favour Mr Adnan DIBRANI Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Petter EIDE Norway UEL
In favour Mr Yunus EMRE Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI Serbia NR
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
In favour Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Simonas GENTVILAS Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Ms Alina-Ștefania GORGHIU Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Ms Tatevik HAYRAPETYAN Armenia NR
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Viktor IELENSKYI Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Betian KITEV North Macedonia SOC
Against Mr Norbert KLEINWAECHTER Germany NR
Against Mr Jiři KOBZA Czech Republic NR
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr František KOPŘIVA Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carmen LEYTE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Mr Alvise MANIERO Italy NR
In favour Mr Gianni MARILOTTI Italy NR
In favour Mr Kęstutis MASIULIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Maciej MASŁOWSKI Poland EC
In favour Baroness Doreen MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Marianne MIKKO Estonia SOC
In favour Mr José MONTILLA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Thomas MÜLLER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Marco NICOLINI San Marino UEL
In favour Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Abstention Mr Jarosław OBREMSKI Poland EC
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrea ORLANDO Italy SOC
In favour Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sanja PAVIĆEVIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Mr Gianluca PERILLI Italy NR
In favour Mr Martin POLIAČIK Slovak Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Sanja PUTICA Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
In favour Mr André REICHARDT France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maria RIZZOTTI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ruben RUBINYAN Armenia NR
In favour Lord Simon RUSSELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Ulla SANDBÆK Denmark UEL
In favour Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Filippo SCERRA Italy NR
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Mr Daniel SEGER Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Aleksandar ŠEŠELJ Serbia FDG
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gheorghe-Dinu SOCOTAR Romania SOC
In favour Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Branka STAMENKOVIĆ Serbia EC
In favour Mr Pavel STANĚK Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Davor Ivo STIER Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Petra De SUTTER Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Aleksandra TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Violeta TOMIĆ Slovenia UEL
In favour Lord Don TOUHIG United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Vladimir VARDANYAN Armenia NR
In favour Mr Volkmar VOGEL Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ute VOGT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Jörgen WARBORN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christoph WENAWESER Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden EC
In favour Mr Claude WISELER Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Martine WONNER France NR