Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution

Assembly's voting results

Role and mission of the Parliamentary Assembly: main challenges for the future

105 in favor, 30 against, 16 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
In favour Ms Ulviyye AGHAYEVA Azerbaijan FDG
In favour Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ Turkey NR
Against Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr José BADIA Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
In favour Mr Olivier BECHT France ALDE
Against Mr Boryslav BEREZA Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Deborah BERGAMINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Maria Elena BOSCHI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Michel BRANDT Germany UEL
In favour Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA Italy NR
In favour Ms Doris BURES Austria SOC
In favour Mr José CEPEDA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Abstention Mr Raphaël COMTE Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN Romania SOC
In favour Ms Yolaine de COURSON France NR
In favour Mr Rik DAEMS Belgium ALDE
In favour Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Vanessa D'AMBROSIO San Marino SOC
In favour Ms Sabrina DE CARLO Italy NR
In favour Mr Fabio DI MICCO Italy NR
In favour Mr Adnan DIBRANI Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Petter EIDE Norway UEL
Against Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
Abstention Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI Serbia NR
Abstention Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
In favour Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
Abstention Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Paul GAVAN Ireland UEL
Against Mr Simonas GENTVILAS Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Ms Nino GOGUADZE Georgia EC
In favour Mr Carlos Alberto GONÇALVES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Fabien GOUTTEFARDE France NR
In favour Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
Abstention Ms Tatevik HAYRAPETYAN Armenia NR
Abstention Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Frank HEINRICH Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Petr HOLEČEK Czech Republic EPP/CD
Abstention Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Mr Viktor IELENSKYI Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Mariia IONOVA Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA Greece UEL
In favour Mr Akif Çağatay KILIÇ Turkey NR
Against Mr Serhii KIRAL Ukraine EC
In favour Mr Betian KITEV North Macedonia SOC
In favour Mr Norbert KLEINWAECHTER Germany NR
Against Mr Jiři KOBZA Czech Republic NR
In favour Mr František KOPŘIVA Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr Georgios KYRITSIS Greece UEL
In favour Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Martine LEGUILLE BALLOY France NR
Against Sir Edward LEIGH United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carmen LEYTE Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Oleh LIASHKO Ukraine NR
In favour Ms Josée LORSCHÉ Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Ms Alexandra LOUIS France NR
In favour Mr Alvise MANIERO Italy NR
In favour Mr Gianni MARILOTTI Italy NR
In favour Mr Matern von MARSCHALL Germany EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Kęstutis MASIULIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Maciej MASŁOWSKI Poland EC
Abstention Ms Marianne MIKKO Estonia SOC
In favour Mr José MONTILLA Spain SOC
Abstention Mr Thomas MÜLLER Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Marco NICOLINI San Marino UEL
In favour Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Jarosław OBREMSKI Poland EC
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Joseph O'REILLY Ireland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrea ORLANDO Italy SOC
In favour Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan FDG
In favour Mr Gianluca PERILLI Italy NR
In favour Ms Daisy PIROVANO Italy NR
In favour Mr Paulo PISCO Portugal SOC
Abstention Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Martin POLIAČIK Slovak Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Thomas PRINGLE Ireland UEL
Against Ms Irina PRUIDZE Georgia EC
In favour Mr Georgios PSYCHOGIOS Greece UEL
In favour Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Maria RIZZOTTI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ruben RUBINYAN Armenia NR
Abstention Lord Simon RUSSELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Ulla SANDBÆK Denmark UEL
In favour Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Filippo SCERRA Italy NR
In favour Mr Axel SCHÄFER Germany SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Mr Aleksandar ŠEŠELJ Serbia FDG
In favour Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
In favour Ms Elissavet SKOUFA Greece UEL
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gheorghe-Dinu SOCOTAR Romania SOC
Against Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine ALDE
Abstention Ms Branka STAMENKOVIĆ Serbia EC
In favour Mr Pavel STANĚK Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Petra De SUTTER Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Aleksandra TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Lord Don TOUHIG United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Nicole TRISSE France NR
In favour Ms Feleknas UCA Turkey UEL
Against Mr Pavlo UNGURYAN Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vladimir VARDANYAN Armenia NR
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mart van de VEN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Manuel VESCOVI Italy NR
In favour Mr Volkmar VOGEL Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ute VOGT Germany SOC
Against Mr Viktor VOVK Ukraine EC
Against Mr Jörgen WARBORN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sylvain WASERMAN France ALDE
Abstention Mr Christoph WENAWESER Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Katrin WERNER Germany UEL
Abstention Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden EC
In favour Mr Claude WISELER Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Martine WONNER France NR
In favour Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
Against Mr Leonid YEMETS Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD