Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 8 - Doc. 14849

Assembly's voting results

Modification of various provisions of the Assembly’s Rules of Procedure

33 in favor, 96 against, 7 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
In favour Ms Ulviyye AGHAYEVA Azerbaijan FDG
Against Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kamil AYDIN Turkey NR
Against Mr José BADIA Monaco EPP/CD
Against Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
Against Mr Boryslav BEREZA Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Deborah BERGAMINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Włodzimierz BERNACKI Poland EC
In favour Mr Marc BERNHARD Germany NR
In favour Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA Italy NR
In favour Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Doris BURES Austria SOC
Against Mr Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS Lithuania SOC
Against Ms Marija Maja ĆATOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
Against Mr José CEPEDA Spain SOC
Against Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Alexander CHRISTIANSSON Sweden EC
Against Ms Anastasia CHRISTODOULOPOULOU Greece UEL
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN Romania SOC
Against Ms Yolaine de COURSON France NR
Against Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sabrina DE CARLO Italy NR
In favour Mr Fabio DI MICCO Italy NR
Against Mr Adnan DIBRANI Sweden SOC
Against Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Yunus EMRE Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI Serbia NR
Against Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
Abstention Mr Hannes GERMANN Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Ms Nino GOGUADZE Georgia EC
Against Mr Carlos Alberto GONÇALVES Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Gusty GRAAS Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr Martin GRAF Austria NR
In favour Mr Paolo GRIMOLDI Italy NR
Abstention Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey NR
Against Ms Shpresa HADRI North Macedonia SOC
In favour Mr Roman HAIDER Austria NR
Against Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Mr Frank HEINRICH Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Gabriela HEINRICH Germany SOC
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Petr HOLEČEK Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Ms Mariia IONOVA Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
Against Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA Greece UEL
Against Mr Claude KERN France ALDE
Against Mr Serhii KIRAL Ukraine EC
Against Mr Betian KITEV North Macedonia SOC
In favour Mr Jiři KOBZA Czech Republic NR
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Against Mr František KOPŘIVA Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Mr Georgios KYRITSIS Greece UEL
Against Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
Against Ms Martine LEGUILLE BALLOY France NR
In favour Sir Edward LEIGH United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
Against Ms Josée LORSCHÉ Luxembourg SOC
Abstention Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
Against Ms Anne LOUHELAINEN Finland EC
In favour Ms Alexandra LOUIS France NR
Against Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Alvise MANIERO Italy NR
In favour Mr Gianni MARILOTTI Italy NR
Against Mr Matern von MARSCHALL Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Kęstutis MASIULIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Maciej MASŁOWSKI Poland EC
In favour Mr Mikayel MELKUMYAN Armenia EC
Against Mr Antonijo MILOSHOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Asim MOLLAZADA Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr José MONTILLA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Thomas MÜLLER Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
Against Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gianluca PERILLI Italy NR
Against Mr Paulo PISCO Portugal SOC
Against Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Martin POLIAČIK Slovak Republic ALDE
Against Ms Irina PRUIDZE Georgia EC
Against Mr Georgios PSYCHOGIOS Greece UEL
In favour Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
Against Mr Ruben RUBINYAN Armenia NR
Against Lord Simon RUSSELL United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Filippo SCERRA Italy NR
Against Mr Axel SCHÄFER Germany SOC
Against Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Against Mr Daniel SEGER Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Aleksandar ŠEŠELJ Serbia FDG
In favour Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ Slovenia EPP/CD
Against Ms Elissavet SKOUFA Greece UEL
Against Mr Gheorghe-Dinu SOCOTAR Romania SOC
Against Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine ALDE
Against Ms Branka STAMENKOVIĆ Serbia EC
In favour Mr Pavel STANĚK Czech Republic ALDE
Against Ms Petra De SUTTER Belgium SOC
Against Ms Aleksandra TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Ms Violeta TOMIĆ Slovenia UEL
Abstention Ms Nicole TRISSE France NR
Against Ms Feleknas UCA Turkey UEL
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Miltiadis VARVITSIOTIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Mart van de VEN Netherlands ALDE
Abstention Ms Marie-Christine VERDIER-JOUCLAS France NR
In favour Mr Manuel VESCOVI Italy NR
Against Ms Ute VOGT Germany SOC
Against Mr Jörgen WARBORN Sweden EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Christoph WENAWESER Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
Against Mr Leonid YEMETS Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD