Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution

Assembly's voting results

Strengthening the decision-making process of the Parliamentary Assembly concerning credentials and voting

118 in favor, 62 against, 10 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
In favour Ms Ulviyye AGHAYEVA Azerbaijan FDG
In favour Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ Turkey NR
Against Ms Iwona ARENT Poland EC
Against Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Marek AST Poland EC
Against Mr David BAKRADZE Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Radovan BALÁŽ Slovak Republic EC
In favour Lord Richard BALFE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Marijana BALIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vlad BATRINCEA Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Mr Boryslav BEREZA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Deborah BERGAMINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Włodzimierz BERNACKI Poland EC
Against Mr Goran BEUS RICHEMBERGH Croatia ALDE
In favour Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
In favour Mr Simone BILLI Italy NR
In favour Mr Ľuboš BLAHA Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
In favour Ms Mònica BONELL Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Maria Elena BOSCHI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Bertrand BOUYX France NR
In favour Mr Michel BRANDT Germany UEL
In favour Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA Italy NR
In favour Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Iulian BULAI Romania ALDE
In favour Ms Doris BURES Austria SOC
Against Mr Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS Lithuania SOC
In favour Mr Pino CABRAS Italy NR
In favour Mr José CEPEDA Spain SOC
Against Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Jette CHRISTENSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Alexander CHRISTIANSSON Sweden EC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Ms Yolaine de COURSON France NR
Abstention Mr Rik DAEMS Belgium ALDE
In favour Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Vanessa D'AMBROSIO San Marino SOC
In favour Ms Sabrina DE CARLO Italy NR
In favour Ms Jennifer DE TEMMERMAN France NR
Against Mr Steve DOUBLE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Nicole DURANTON France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Constantinos EFSTATHIOU Cyprus SOC
In favour Mr Espen Barth EIDE Norway SOC
In favour Mr Petter EIDE Norway UEL
In favour Mr Yunus EMRE Turkey SOC
Against Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Arzu ERDEM Turkey NR
In favour Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
Against Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
In favour Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Tarja FILATOV Finland SOC
Abstention Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
Against Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Marco GATTI San Marino EPP/CD
In favour Mr André GATTOLIN France NR
In favour Mr Paul GAVAN Ireland UEL
Against Ms Iryna GERASHCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pavol GOGA Slovak Republic SOC
Against Ms Nino GOGUADZE Georgia EC
Against Ms Marija GOLUBEVA Latvia ALDE
Against Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC
In favour Ms Miren GORROTXATEGI Spain UEL
In favour Mr Fabien GOUTTEFARDE France NR
In favour Mr Martin GRAF Austria NR
In favour Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey NR
In favour Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ Spain SOC
In favour Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Mr Martin HEBNER Germany NR
In favour Mr Frank HEINRICH Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gabriela HEINRICH Germany SOC
In favour Mr Petri HONKONEN Finland ALDE
Against Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Mr Viktor IELENSKYI Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
Against Mr Grzegorz JANIK Poland EC
Against Ms Gyde JENSEN Germany ALDE
Against Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
Against Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Axel KASSEGGER Austria NR
Against Ms Sofio KATSARAVA Georgia SOC
Against Mr František KOPŘIVA Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Eerik-Niiles KROSS Estonia ALDE
Against Mr Konstantin KUHLE Germany ALDE
In favour Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Jérôme LAMBERT France SOC
In favour Mr Jacques LE NAY France ALDE
In favour Ms Martine LEGUILLE BALLOY France NR
Against Sir Edward LEIGH United Kingdom EC
Abstention Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carmen LEYTE Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Oleh LIASHKO Ukraine NR
Against Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Georgii LOGVYNSKYI Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Filippo LOMBARDI Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pere LÓPEZ Andorra SOC
Against Mr Andrii LOPUSHANSKYI Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Jacques MAIRE France NR
In favour Mr Alvise MANIERO Italy NR
In favour Mr Duarte MARQUES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Edmon MARUKYAN Armenia ALDE
Against Mr Maciej MASŁOWSKI Poland EC
Abstention Ms Kerry MCCARTHY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Krzysztof MIESZKOWSKI Poland ALDE
In favour Ms Stefana MILADINOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Ola MÖLLER Sweden SOC
Against Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland EC
Against Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrei NASTASE Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marija OBRADOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ulrich OEHME Germany NR
Against Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Henk OVERBEEK Netherlands UEL
Against Ms Linda OZOLA Latvia NR
In favour Mr Hişyar ÖZSOY Turkey UEL
In favour Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan FDG
In favour Mr Paulo PISCO Portugal SOC
Against Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Martin POLIAČIK Slovak Republic ALDE
Against Ms Agnieszka POMASKA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Mihail POPSOI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Ms Irina PRUIDZE Georgia EC
In favour Ms Sanja PUTICA Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
Against Ms Minna REIJONEN Finland EC
In favour Mr Alberto RIBOLLA Italy NR
In favour Mr Josef RIEF Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maria RIZZOTTI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Ruben RUBINYAN Armenia NR
Against Mr Indrek SAAR Estonia SOC
In favour Mr Ali ŞAHİN Turkey NR
In favour Ms Ulla SANDBÆK Denmark UEL
In favour Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Turkey SOC
Abstention Mr Filippo SCERRA Italy NR
In favour Mr Axel SCHÄFER Germany SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Mr Frithjof SCHMIDT Germany SOC
In favour Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Mr Aleksandar ŠEŠELJ Serbia FDG
In favour Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Tommy SHEPPARD United Kingdom NR
Abstention Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ Slovenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gheorghe-Dinu SOCOTAR Romania SOC
In favour Mr Bertrand SORRE France NR
Against Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Pavel STANĚK Czech Republic ALDE
Against Ms Petra STIENEN Netherlands ALDE
Abstention Mr Davor Ivo STIER Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Simona SURIANO Italy NR
In favour Ms Petra De SUTTER Belgium SOC
Against Ms Rita TAMAŠUNIENĖ Lithuania EC
Against Mr Raivo TAMM Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr Manuel TORNARE Switzerland SOC
Against Lord Don TOUHIG United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Nicole TRISSE France NR
In favour Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ Turkey NR
In favour Ms Feleknas UCA Turkey UEL
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mart van de VEN Netherlands ALDE
Abstention Mr Stefaan VERCAMER Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marie-Christine VERDIER-JOUCLAS France NR
In favour Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Günter VOGT Liechtenstein ALDE
Abstention Mr Martin WHITFIELD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Martine WONNER France NR
Against Mr Leonid YEMETS Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mustafa YENEROĞLU Turkey FDG
Against Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia EC