Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution - Doc. 14958

Assembly's voting results

Improving the protection of whistle-blowers all over Europe

128 in favor, 0 against, 18 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
In favour Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ Turkey NR
In favour Mr Sos AVETISYAN Armenia SOC
In favour Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Radovan BALÁŽ Slovak Republic EC
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
Abstention Mr Aleksandr BASHKIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Erika BENKŐ Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marina BERLINGHIERI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Simone BILLI Italy NR
Abstention Ms Brigitte BOCCONE-PAGES Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Ms Margreet De BOER Netherlands NR
In favour Ms Mònica BONELL Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Bertrand BOUYX France ALDE
In favour Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA Italy NR
Abstention Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Ervin BUSHATI Albania SOC
In favour Ms Klotilda BUSHKA Albania SOC
In favour Ms María Luisa BUSTINDUY Spain SOC
In favour Mr Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS Lithuania SOC
In favour Mr Andrian CANDU Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Mr Bernard CAZEAU France ALDE
In favour Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Alexander CHRISTIANSSON Sweden EC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Raphaël COMTE Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Vanessa D'AMBROSIO San Marino SOC
Abstention Mr Miljan DAMJANOVIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Ms Milena DAMYANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sabrina DE CARLO Italy NR
In favour Mr Fabio DI MICCO Italy NR
In favour Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Yunus EMRE Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Christiana EROTOKRITOU Cyprus SOC
In favour Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Tarja FILATOV Finland SOC
In favour Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Marco GATTI San Marino EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Hannes GERMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Doina GHERMAN Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Dame Cheryl GILLAN United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Eglantina GJERMENI Albania SOC
In favour Mr Antón GÓMEZ-REINO Spain UEL
In favour Mr Carlos Alberto GONÇALVES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ruth GOÑI Spain ALDE
In favour Mr Fabien GOUTTEFARDE France ALDE
In favour Mr Gusty GRAAS Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr François GROSDIDIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ Spain SOC
In favour Ms Shpresa HADRI North Macedonia SOC
In favour Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
Abstention Ms Zdeňka HAMOUSOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Gabriela HEINRICH Germany SOC
In favour Mr Dimitri HOUBRON France ALDE
In favour Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Ervin IBRAHIMOVIĆ Montenegro EPP/CD
In favour Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
In favour Ms Susan Elan JONES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Maria JUFEREVA-SKURATOVSKI Estonia ALDE
Abstention Mr Igor KAGRAMANYAN Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Dimitrios KAIRIDIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marietta KARAMANLI France SOC
In favour Mr George KATROUGALOS Greece UEL
In favour Ms Hilkka KEMPPI Finland ALDE
Abstention Mr Sergey KISLYAK Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Betian KITEV North Macedonia SOC
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Abstention Mr Aleksei KONDRATEV Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Abstention Mr Vladimir KOZHIN Russian Federation NR
Abstention Mr Konstantin KUHLE Germany ALDE
In favour Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Jacques LE NAY France ALDE
In favour Sir Edward LEIGH United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Francesco LOLLOBRIGIDA Italy EC
In favour Mr Pere LÓPEZ Andorra SOC
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Ms Alexandra LOUIS France ALDE
In favour Mr Jacques MAIRE France ALDE
In favour Mr Alvise MANIERO Italy NR
In favour Mr Gianni MARILOTTI Italy NR
In favour Mr Ján MAROSZ Slovak Republic EC
In favour Mr Matern von MARSCHALL Germany EPP/CD
In favour Baroness Doreen MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Morten MESSERSCHMIDT Denmark EC
In favour Mr Carmelo MIFSUD BONNICI Malta EPP/CD
In favour Ms Cornelia MÖHRING Germany NR
In favour Mr Simon MOUTQUIN Belgium SOC
Abstention Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
Abstention Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sergei PAKHOMOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Esther PEÑA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Martin POLIAČIK Slovak Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Liviu-Marian POP Romania SOC
In favour Mr Ion POPA Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Nikola POPOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alberto RIBOLLA Italy NR
In favour Ms Maria RIZZOTTI Italy EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Gonzalo ROBLES Spain EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Irina RODNINA Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Azadeh ROJHAN GUSTAFSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Roman ROMANENKO Russian Federation NR
Abstention Ms Irina RUKAVISHNIKOVA Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Indrek SAAR Estonia SOC
In favour Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Axel SCHÄFER Germany SOC
In favour Mr Frithjof SCHMIDT Germany SOC
Abstention Mr Francesco SCOMA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Daniel SEGER Liechtenstein ALDE
Abstention Ms Elena SEROVA Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Zeki Hakan SIDALI Turkey ALDE
In favour Mr Zafer SIRAKAYA Turkey NR
In favour Mr Gheorghe-Dinu SOCOTAR Romania SOC
In favour Mr Marc SPAUTZ Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Evripidis STYLIANIDIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Manuel TORNARE Switzerland SOC
In favour Lord Don TOUHIG United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Nicole TRISSE France ALDE
In favour Ms Feleknas UCA Turkey UEL
In favour Mr Jiři VALENTA Czech Republic UEL
In favour Ms Ivelina VASSILEVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Manuel VESCOVI Italy NR
In favour Mr Sylvain WASERMAN France ALDE
In favour Mr Martin WHITFIELD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Martine WONNER France ALDE