Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Recommendation - Doc. 14953

Assembly's voting results

Ombudsman institutions in Europe - the need for a set of common standards

103 in favor, 1 against, 7 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
In favour Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ Turkey NR
In favour Ms Ann-Britt ÅSEBOL Sweden EPP/CD
Abstention Mr José BADIA Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr Radovan BALÁŽ Slovak Republic EC
In favour Lord Richard BALFE United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Aleksandr BASHKIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Regina BASTOS Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
In favour Ms Erika BENKŐ Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marina BERLINGHIERI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Margreet De BOER Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Koloman BRENNER Hungary NR
In favour Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA Italy NR
Abstention Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Ervin BUSHATI Albania SOC
In favour Ms Klotilda BUSHKA Albania SOC
In favour Mr Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS Lithuania SOC
In favour Mr Bernard CAZEAU France ALDE
In favour Ms Jette CHRISTENSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Raphaël COMTE Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Marcella CORCORAN KENNEDY Ireland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Vanessa D'AMBROSIO San Marino SOC
In favour Ms Sabrina DE CARLO Italy NR
In favour Mr Fabio DI MICCO Italy NR
In favour Mr Adnan DIBRANI Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sokratis FAMELLOS Greece UEL
In favour Mr Claudio FAZZONE Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Marco GATTI San Marino EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doina GHERMAN Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Ms Eglantina GJERMENI Albania SOC
In favour Ms Ruth GOÑI Spain ALDE
Abstention Mr Paolo GRIMOLDI Italy NR
In favour Ms Shpresa HADRI North Macedonia SOC
In favour Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Ms Zdeňka HAMOUSOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Tatevik HAYRAPETYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Inka HOPSU Finland SOC
In favour Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
In favour Ms Susan Elan JONES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Josip JURATOVIC Germany SOC
In favour Mr Igor KAGRAMANYAN Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Dimitrios KAIRIDIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Leonid KALASHNIKOV Russian Federation UEL
In favour Mr Sergey KALASHNIKOV Russian Federation UEL
In favour Mr Arin KARAPET Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Georgios KATROUGKALOS Greece UEL
In favour Ms Hilkka KEMPPI Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Sergey KISLYAK Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Betian KITEV North Macedonia SOC
In favour Mr Eduard KÖCK Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksei KONDRATEV Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr František KOPŘIVA Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vladimir KOZHIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Konstantin KUHLE Germany ALDE
In favour Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Jérôme LAMBERT France SOC
In favour Mr Pere LÓPEZ Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Gianni MARILOTTI Italy NR
In favour Mr Ján MAROSZ Slovak Republic EC
In favour Mr Carmelo MIFSUD BONNICI Malta EPP/CD
Against Ms Augusta MONTARULI Italy EC
In favour Mr Simon MOUTQUIN Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Thomas MÜLLER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Mika NIIKKO Finland EC
In favour Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Sergei PAKHOMOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Alberto RIBOLLA Italy NR
In favour Ms Irina RODNINA Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Roman ROMANENKO Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Irina RUKAVISHNIKOVA Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Ali ŞAHİN Turkey NR
In favour Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Elena SEROVA Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Zeki Hakan SIDALI Turkey ALDE
In favour Mr Zafer SIRAKAYA Turkey NR
In favour Mr Marc SPAUTZ Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pavel STANĚK Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Manuel TORNARE Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Feleknas UCA Turkey UEL
In favour Mr Jiři VALENTA Czech Republic UEL
In favour Mr Vladimir VARDANYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Manuel VESCOVI Italy NR
In favour Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Claude WISELER Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Zeynep YILDIZ Turkey NR