Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 6 - Doc. 15437

Assembly's voting results

The role of the media in times of crisis

23 in favor, 47 against, 10 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Iurii AFONIN Russian Federation* NR
Against Ms Laima Liucija ANDRIKIENĖ Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr José BADIA Monaco EPP/CD
Against Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Ms Marijana BALIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alexander BASHKIN Russian Federation* NR
Against Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
Against Ms Margreet De BOER Netherlands SOC
Against Mr Hubert BÜCHEL Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Klotilda BUSHKA Albania SOC
In favour Ms Maria BUTINA Russian Federation* NR
Against Mr Dara CALLEARY Ireland ALDE
Against Ms Marina CAROBBIO GUSCETTI Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Alexei CHEPA Russian Federation* NR
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Alma ČOLO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Damien COTTIER Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Natalia DAVIDOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Lord Alexander DUNDEE United Kingdom EC/DA
Abstention Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER Türkiye NR
Against Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrey EPISHIN Russian Federation* NR
Against Ms Tarja FILATOV Finland SOC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
Abstention Mr Tural GANJALIYEV Azerbaijan EC/DA
Abstention Mr Armen GEVORGYAN Armenia NR
In favour Mr Martin GRAF Austria EC/DA
Against Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Thomas HASLER Liechtenstein ALDE
Abstention Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Ms Stanislava JANOŠEVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Leonid KALASHNIKOV Russian Federation* UEL
In favour Ms Olga KAZAKOVA Russian Federation* NR
Against Ms Olena KHOMENKO Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Mr Sergey KISLYAK Russian Federation* NR
Abstention Mr Norbert KLEINWÄCHTER Germany EC/DA
Abstention Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vladimir KOZHIN Russian Federation* NR
Against Ms Yevheniia KRAVCHUK Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Vladimir KRUGLYI Russian Federation* NR
Against Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Reinhold LOPATKA Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
Abstention Ms Marianne MARET Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Ms Ada MARRA Switzerland SOC
Abstention Ms Luz MARTINEZ SEIJO Spain SOC
Against Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Marica MONTEMAGGI San Marino SOC
Against Ms Olena MOSHENETS Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Fazil MUSTAFA Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Rasmus NORDQVIST Denmark SOC
Against Ms Aušrinė NORKIENĖ Lithuania SOC
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Irina RUKAVISHNIKOVA Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Shamsail SARALIEV Russian Federation* NR
Against Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Türkiye SOC
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Lise SELNES Norway SOC
In favour Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation* NR
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Terje SØRVIK Norway SOC
Against Mr Evripidis STYLIANIDIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Ms Susana SUMELZO Spain SOC
Against Ms Liliana TANGUY France ALDE
In favour Mr Viacheslav TIMCHENKO Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Petr TOLSTOI Russian Federation* NR
In favour Ms Aleksandra TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zoran TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Laurence TRASTOUR-ISNART France EPP/CD
Against Ms Nicole TRISSE France ALDE
Abstention Ms Lesia VASYLENKO Ukraine ALDE
Against Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden EC/DA