Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 14 - Doc. 15443

Assembly's voting results

Challenge, on substantive grounds, of the still unratified credentials of the parliamentary delegation of the Russian Federation

44 in favor, 88 against, 3 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Knut ABRAHAM Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Thórhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
In favour Ms Laima Liucija ANDRIKIENĖ Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Iwona ARENT Poland EC/DA
Against Ms Nigar ARPADARAI Azerbaijan EC/DA
Against Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maryna BARDINA Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Krista BAUMANE Latvia ALDE
Against Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
Against Mr Olivier BECHT France ALDE
Against Mr Fourat BEN CHIKHA Belgium SOC
Against Ms Marina BERLINGHIERI Italy SOC
Against Mr Simone BILLI Italy EC/DA
Against Ms Margreet De BOER Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Bertrand BOUYX France ALDE
Against Mr Hubert BÜCHEL Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Uldis BUDRIĶIS Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Iulian BULAI Romania ALDE
Against Ms Klotilda BUSHKA Albania SOC
In favour Ms Zdravka BUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Against Mr Jaroslav BŽOCH Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr Dara CALLEARY Ireland ALDE
Against Ms Marina CAROBBIO GUSCETTI Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI Georgia SOC
In favour Mr Alexander CHRISTIANSSON Sweden EC/DA
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Jeremy CORBYN United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Damien COTTIER Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Rik DAEMS Belgium ALDE
Against Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
Against Ms Andrea EDER-GITSCHTHALER Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER Türkiye NR
In favour Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Heike ENGELHARDT Germany SOC
Against Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
Against Ms Tarja FILATOV Finland SOC
Against Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
Against Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Erkin GADIRLI Azerbaijan EC/DA
Against Mr Tural GANJALIYEV Azerbaijan EC/DA
In favour Mr André GATTOLIN France ALDE
Against Mr Armen GEVORGYAN Armenia NR
Against Ms Etilda GJONAJ Albania SOC
Against Ms Sabina GLASOVAC Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC/DA
Against Mr Gusty GRAAS Luxembourg ALDE
Against Ms Zita GURMAI Hungary SOC
Against Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain SOC
In favour Mr Marcin GWÓŹDŹ Poland EC/DA
Against Mr Hamid HAMID Bulgaria ALDE
Against Mr Thomas HASLER Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Ms Linda Hofstad HELLELAND Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Inka HOPSU Finland SOC
In favour Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC/DA
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Levan IOSELIANI Georgia NR
Against Mr Kamal JAFAROV Azerbaijan EC/DA
Against Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
Against Ms Stanislava JANOŠEVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Bjarni JÓNSSON Iceland UEL
Against Ms Arusyak JULHAKYAN Armenia NR
Against Mr Dimitrios KAIRIDIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr George KATROUGALOS Greece UEL
Against Lord Richard KEEN United Kingdom EC/DA
Against Mr Claude KERN France ALDE
In favour Ms Olena KHOMENKO Ukraine EC/DA
Against Mr Kimmo KILJUNEN Finland SOC
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Yevheniia KRAVCHUK Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Eerik-Niiles KROSS Estonia ALDE
Against Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Tomasz LATOS Poland EC/DA
Against Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER United Kingdom EC/DA
Against Mr Reinhold LOPATKA Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Mr Max LUCKS Germany SOC
In favour Mr Arminas LYDEKA Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Jacques MAIRE France ALDE
Against Ms Ada MARRA Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Luz MARTINEZ SEIJO Spain SOC
In favour Mr Kęstutis MASIULIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Givi MIKANADZE Georgia SOC
In favour Mr Daniel MILEWSKI Poland EC/DA
Against Ms Octavie MODERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland EC/DA
Against Mr Marco NICOLINI San Marino UEL
Against Ms Snježana NOVAKOVIĆ BURSAĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina NR
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Hişyar ÖZSOY Türkiye UEL
Abstention Mr Julian PAHLKE Germany SOC
Against Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr George PAPANDREOU Greece SOC
In favour Mr Bob van PAREREN Netherlands EC/DA
Against Ms Daisy PIROVANO Italy EC/DA
In favour Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Filiz POLAT Germany SOC
Against Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Urmas REITELMANN Estonia EC/DA
Against Ms Maria RIZZOTTI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Ruben RUBINYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Türkiye SOC
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Against Ms Lise SELNES Norway SOC
Against Mr Krzysztof ŚMISZEK Poland SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Elena-Simona SPĂTARU Romania ALDE
Against Ms Diana STOICA Romania ALDE
Against Mr Evripidis STYLIANIDIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tamar TALIASHVILI Georgia SOC
In favour Mr Raivo TAMM Estonia EPP/CD
Against Ms Liliana TANGUY France ALDE
Against Ms Aleksandra TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Zoran TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Nicole TRISSE France ALDE
Against Ms Derya TÜRK-NACHBAUR Germany SOC
In favour Mr Rustem UMEROV Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Elina VALTONEN Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Vladimir VARDANYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
Against Ms Maja VUKIĆEVIĆ Montenegro NR
Against Mr Ahmet YILDIZ Türkiye NR
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD