Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 3 - Doc. 15443

Assembly's voting results

Challenge, on substantive grounds, of the still unratified credentials of the parliamentary delegation of the Russian Federation

71 in favor, 45 against, 8 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Thórhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
Abstention Ms Nerea AHEDO Spain ALDE
Against Ms Laima Liucija ANDRIKIENĖ Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Ms Iwona ARENT Poland EC/DA
In favour Ms Nigar ARPADARAI Azerbaijan EC/DA
Abstention Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Ms Maryna BARDINA Ukraine ALDE
Against Ms Krista BAUMANE Latvia ALDE
In favour Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
In favour Mr Fourat BEN CHIKHA Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Marina BERLINGHIERI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Arta BILALLI ZENDELI North Macedonia SOC
Against Mr Simone BILLI Italy EC/DA
In favour Ms Margreet De BOER Netherlands SOC
Against Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bertrand BOUYX France ALDE
Against Mr Hubert BÜCHEL Liechtenstein ALDE
Abstention Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Uldis BUDRIĶIS Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Iulian BULAI Romania ALDE
In favour Ms Klotilda BUSHKA Albania SOC
Against Mr Jaroslav BŽOCH Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr Dara CALLEARY Ireland ALDE
In favour Ms Marina CAROBBIO GUSCETTI Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Laura CASTEL Spain UEL
In favour Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Türkiye SOC
Against Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI Georgia SOC
Against Mr Alexander CHRISTIANSSON Sweden EC/DA
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Jeremy CORBYN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Damien COTTIER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Yolaine de COURSON France ALDE
In favour Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Andrea EDER-GITSCHTHALER Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER Türkiye NR
Abstention Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Heike ENGELHARDT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
In favour Ms Tarja FILATOV Finland SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Erkin GADIRLI Azerbaijan EC/DA
In favour Mr Tural GANJALIYEV Azerbaijan EC/DA
Against Mr André GATTOLIN France ALDE
In favour Ms Etilda GJONAJ Albania SOC
In favour Ms Sabina GLASOVAC Croatia SOC
Against Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC/DA
Against Mr Gusty GRAAS Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain SOC
Against Mr Marcin GWÓŹDŹ Poland EC/DA
Against Mr Hamid HAMID Bulgaria ALDE
Against Mr Thomas HASLER Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Linda Hofstad HELLELAND Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Inka HOPSU Finland SOC
Against Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Mr Levan IOSELIANI Georgia NR
In favour Mr Kamal JAFAROV Azerbaijan EC/DA
In favour Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
Against Ms Stanislava JANOŠEVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Bjarni JÓNSSON Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Dimitrios KAIRIDIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Lord Richard KEEN United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Mr Claude KERN France ALDE
Against Ms Olena KHOMENKO Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Mr Kimmo KILJUNEN Finland SOC
Abstention Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Ms Yevheniia KRAVCHUK Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Eerik-Niiles KROSS Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
Against Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Mr Reinhold LOPATKA Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Mr Max LUCKS Germany SOC
Against Mr Arminas LYDEKA Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Jacques MAIRE France ALDE
In favour Ms Ada MARRA Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Luz MARTINEZ SEIJO Spain SOC
Against Mr Kęstutis MASIULIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Givi MIKANADZE Georgia SOC
In favour Mr Simon MOUTQUIN Belgium SOC
Against Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland EC/DA
In favour Mr Marco NICOLINI San Marino UEL
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Halil ÖZŞAVLI Türkiye NR
In favour Mr Hişyar ÖZSOY Türkiye UEL
In favour Mr Julian PAHLKE Germany SOC
In favour Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr George PAPANDREOU Greece SOC
Against Mr Bob van PAREREN Netherlands EC/DA
In favour Mr Christian PETRY Germany SOC
In favour Ms Daisy PIROVANO Italy EC/DA
Against Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Filiz POLAT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
Against Mr Urmas REITELMANN Estonia EC/DA
In favour Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Türkiye SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Ms Lise SELNES Norway SOC
In favour Mr Krzysztof ŚMISZEK Poland SOC
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Elena-Simona SPĂTARU Romania ALDE
Against Ms Petra STIENEN Netherlands ALDE
Against Ms Diana STOICA Romania ALDE
Against Mr Raivo TAMM Estonia EPP/CD
Against Ms Liliana TANGUY France ALDE
Against Ms Aleksandra TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zoran TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Nicole TRISSE France ALDE
In favour Ms Derya TÜRK-NACHBAUR Germany SOC
Against Mr Rustem UMEROV Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Elina VALTONEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sabine WEISS Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Ahmet YILDIZ Türkiye NR