Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution - Doc. 15784

Assembly's voting results

Health and social protection of undocumented workers or those in an irregular situation

74 in favor, 8 against, 4 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Abstention Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ Türkiye NR
In favour Ms Nigar ARPADARAI Azerbaijan EC/DA
In favour Ms Sibel ARSLAN Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Kamil AYDIN Türkiye NR
In favour Ms Marijana BALIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Larysa BILOZIR Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Bertrand BOUYX France ALDE
In favour Ms Karin BROUWERS Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris BURES Austria SOC
In favour Ms Zdravka BUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Laura CASTEL Spain UEL
In favour Mr Pedro CEGONHO Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Bernadeta COMA Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Jeremy CORBYN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER Türkiye NR
In favour Mr Yunus EMRE Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Cerni ESCALÉ Andorra SOC
Abstention Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
In favour Mr Emmanuel FERNANDES France UEL
In favour Ms María FERNÁNDEZ Spain SOC
In favour Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Aurora FLORIDIA Italy SOC
In favour Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Ms Elisabetta GARDINI Italy EC/DA
In favour Mr André GATTOLIN France ALDE
In favour Mr Paul GAVAN Ireland UEL
Abstention Mr Hannes GERMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Lord Leslie GRIFFITHS United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Ms Ruth JONES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Mattias JONSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Arusyak JULHAKYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yuriy KAMELCHUK Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Lord Richard KEEN United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Mr Claude KERN France ALDE
In favour Ms Olena KHOMENKO Ukraine EC/DA
Against Mr Norbert KLEINWÄCHTER Germany EC/DA
In favour Ms Lisa Marie Ness KLUNGLAND Norway ALDE
In favour Ms Iryna KONSTANKEVYCH Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Ms Yevheniia KRAVCHUK Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
Against Ms Lucrezia MANTOVANI Italy EC/DA
In favour Ms Ada MARRA Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Luz MARTINEZ SEIJO Spain SOC
In favour Mr Frédéric MATHIEU France UEL
In favour Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Jelena MILOŠEVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Ms Octavie MODERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marica MONTEMAGGI San Marino SOC
In favour Mr Simon MOUTQUIN Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Fiona O'LOUGHLIN Ireland ALDE
In favour Ms Kate OSAMOR United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Bob van PAREREN Netherlands EC/DA
In favour Ms Esther PEÑA Spain SOC
Against Mr Fabio PIETRELLA Italy EC/DA
In favour Mr Graziano PIZZIMENTI Italy EC/DA
In favour Ms Agnes Sirkka PRAMMER Austria SOC
In favour Mr Thomas PRINGLE Ireland UEL
In favour Mr Jacek PROTASIEWICZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Slavica RADOVANOVIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Ms Azadeh ROJHAN Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Alexander RYLE Denmark ALDE
Against Mr José María SÁNCHEZ GARCÍA Spain EC/DA
In favour Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Türkiye SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd Schie SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Marco SCURRIA Italy EC/DA
In favour Ms Lise SELNES Norway SOC
In favour Ms Dunja SIMONOVIĆ BRATIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Davor Ivo STIER Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Susana SUMELZO Spain SOC
Against Ms Beatrice TIMGREN Sweden EC/DA
Against Mr László TOROCZKAI Hungary NR
In favour Ms Ketevan TURAZASHVILI Georgia NR
In favour Mr Francesco VERDUCCI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Ahmet YILDIZ Türkiye NR
In favour Ms Lesia ZABURANNA Ukraine ALDE